Gent - Wevelgem - 2011

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tom BOONEN Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
4h36'13"
2. Daniele BENNATI Leopard Trek
ITA
3. Tyler FARRAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
4. André GREIPEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
5. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
6. Mitchell DOCKER Skil - Shimano
AUS
7. Bernhard EISEL HTC - Highroad
AUT
8. Kristof GODDAERT Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
9. Lars BOOM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
10. Baden COOKE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
11. Yoann OFFREDO FDJ
FRA
12. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
COL
13. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
14. Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
15. Adrien PETIT Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
16. Sebastien CHAVANEL Team Europcar
FRA
17. Anthony GESLIN FDJ
FRA
18. Daniel OSS Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
19. Robert HUNTER Team Radioshack
RSA
20. Roy CURVERS Skil - Shimano
NED
21. Lars Ytting BAK HTC - Highroad
DEN
22. Jens KEUKELEIRE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
23. Borut BOZIC Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SLO
24. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
25. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
26. Mirko SELVAGGI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
27. Simon ŠPILAK Lampre - ISD
SLO
28. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
29. Gregory RAST Team Radioshack
SUI
30. George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team
USA
31. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
32. Alan MARANGONI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
33. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Procycling
ESP
34. Dries DEVENYNS Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
35. Ian STANNARD Sky Procycling
GBR
36. Philippe GILBERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
09"
37. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Team Radioshack
FRA
38. Matteo TOSATTO Saxo Bank Sungard
ITA
39. Nick NUYENS Saxo Bank Sungard
BEL
40. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
41. Arnaud LABBE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
42. Sébastien TURGOT Team Europcar
FRA
14"
43. Davide MALACARNE Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
16"
44. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
20"
45. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
46. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
47. Sylvain CHAVANEL Quick Step Cycling Team
FRA
23"
48. Kevin VAN IMPE Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
49. Peter SAGAN Liquigas - Cannondale
SVK
28"
50. Marcel SIEBERG Omega Pharma - Lotto
GER
44"
51. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
55"
52. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
53. Preben VAN HECKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
02'42"
54. Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
55. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
56. Stefan VAN DIJK Veranda's Willems - Accent
NED
03'15"
57. Stijn NEIRYNCK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
03'17"
58. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
03'18"
59. Davy COMMEYNE Landbouwkrediet
BEL
60. Mark CAVENDISH HTC - Highroad
GBR
61. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
62. Said HADDOU Team Europcar
FRA
63. Robbie MCEWEN Team Radioshack
AUS
64. Filippo POZZATO Katusha Team
ITA
65. Frédéric AMORISON Landbouwkrediet
BEL
66. Allan DAVIS Pro Team Astana
AUS
67. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Movistar Team
ESP
68. Christopher SUTTON Sky Procycling
AUS
69. Michael MATTHEWS Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
70. Thor HUSHOVD Team Garmin - Cervelo
NOR
71. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
72. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
73. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
74. Grega BOLE Lampre - ISD
SLO
75. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Team Radioshack
POL
76. Maxim IGLINSKIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
77. Jelle WALLAYS Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
78. Egidijus JUODVALKIS Landbouwkrediet
LTU
79. Tomas VAITKUS Pro Team Astana
LTU
80. Dimitri MURAVYEV Team Radioshack
KAZ
81. Maarten WYNANTS Rabobank Cycling Team
BEL
82. Tom LEEZER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
83. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
84. Jaroslaw MARYCZ Saxo Bank Sungard
POL
11'28"
85. Michael MORKOV Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
86. Sergei IVANOV Katusha Team
RUS
87. Kevyn ISTA Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
88. Matti HELMINEN Landbouwkrediet
FIN
89. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
90. Vicente REYNES MIMO Omega Pharma - Lotto
ESP
91. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
LAT
92. Yann HUGUET Skil - Shimano
FRA
93. Steve HOUANARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
94. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r La Mondiale
UKR
95. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
96. Dmytro KRIVTSOV Lampre - ISD
UKR
97. Simon ZAHNER BMC Racing Team
SUI
98. Dieter CAPPELLE Veranda's Willems - Accent
BEL
99. Nikolai TRUSOV Katusha Team
RUS
100. Romain LEMARCHAND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
101. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
102. Denis GALIMZYANOV Katusha Team
RUS
103. Alexander PORSEV Katusha Team
RUS
104. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
FRA
105. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
106. Frederik VEUCHELEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
107. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
108. Laurens DE VREESE Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
109. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
110. John MURPHY BMC Racing Team
USA
111. Andriy GRIVKO Pro Team Astana
UKR
112. Yauheni HUTAROVICH FDJ
BLR
113. Steven VAN VOOREN Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
114. Pieter JACOBS Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
115. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Sky Procycling
NOR
116. Luca PAOLINI Katusha Team
ITA
117. Fumiyuki BEPPU Team Radioshack
JPN
118. Sebastien ROSSELER Team Radioshack
BEL
119. Rick FLENS Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
120. Maarten TJALLINGII Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
121. Gregory HENDERSON Sky Procycling
NZL
122. Juan Jose HAEDO Saxo Bank Sungard
ARG
123. Sebastian LANGEVELD Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
124. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
125. Mathew HAYMAN Sky Procycling
AUS
126. Alexandre PICHOT Team Europcar
FRA
127. Frédéric GUESDON FDJ
FRA
128. Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Movistar Team
CHI
129. Dominique ROLLIN FDJ
CAN
130. Brett LANCASTER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
131. Sven VAN DEN HOUTE Veranda's Willems - Accent
BEL
132. Damien GAUDIN Team Europcar
FRA
133. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Movistar Team
ESP
134. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Movistar Team
LTU
135. Gerald CIOLEK Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
16'30"
136. Andreas STAUFF Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
137. Adam HANSEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
AUS
138. Danny PATE HTC - Highroad
USA
139. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
140. Olivier KAISEN Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
141. Nico SIJMENS Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
142. Sep VANMARCKE Team Garmin - Cervelo
BEL
143. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
144. Gorik GARDEYN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
145. Steven CAETHOVEN Veranda's Willems - Accent
BEL
146. Johan COENEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
BEL
147. Daniel SESMA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
148. Enrique SANZ UNZUE Movistar Team
ESP
149. Tom VEELERS Skil - Shimano
NED
150. Thomas DAMUSEAU Skil - Shimano
FRA
151. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Team Garmin - Cervelo
BEL
152. Joeri STALLAERT Landbouwkrediet
BEL
153. Matthew WILSON Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
154. Roger HAMMOND Team Garmin - Cervelo
GBR
155. Graeme BROWN Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
156. Gabriel RASCH Team Garmin - Cervelo
NOR
157. Edward KING Liquigas - Cannondale
USA
158. Aidis KRUOPIS Landbouwkrediet
LTU
159. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN