Gent - Wevelgem - 2011

73rd edition

210 km

27 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 4h36'13"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
4.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
5.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
7.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
8.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
11.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
12.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
13.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
14.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
15.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
17.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
18.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
19.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
20.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
21.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
22.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
25.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
28.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
29.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
30.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
31.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
32.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
34.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
35.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
36.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 09"
37.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
38.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
39.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
40.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 14"
43.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team 16"
44.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 20"
45.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
46.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
47.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 23"
48.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
49.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 28"
50.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 44"
51.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 55"
52.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
53.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'42"
54.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent 03'15"
57.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'17"
58.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 03'18"
59.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet
60.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
61.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
62.
Said HADDOU
Team Europcar
63.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
64.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
65.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
66.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
67.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
68.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
69.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
70.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
71.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
75.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack
76.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
77.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
79.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
80.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
81.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
82.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
83.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
84.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 11'28"
85.
Michael MORKOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
86.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
87.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet
89.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto
91.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
93.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
97.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
99.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
100.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
103.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
104.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
106.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
109.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
110.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
111.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
112.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
113.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
115.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
116.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
117.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
118.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
119.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
120.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
121.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
122.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
123.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
124.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
125.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
126.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
127.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
128.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
129.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
130.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
131.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
132.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
133.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
134.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
135.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 16'30"
136.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
137.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
138.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
139.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
140.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
141.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
143.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
144.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
146.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
147.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
149.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
150.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
151.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
152.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
153.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
154.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo
155.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
156.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
157.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
158.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
159.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard