Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian 2011

31st edition

San Sebastian - San Sebastian 234 km

30 July 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 5h48'52"
2.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 12"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 14"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
5.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
7.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
8.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
10.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 50"
11.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 02'05"
12.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
13.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
15.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
16.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
17.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
18.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
19.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
20.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
21.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
22.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
23.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard
26.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
28.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
30.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 02'08"
32.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
33.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
34.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
35.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
36.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'36"
37.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 04'16"
38.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
39.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
40.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'27"
42.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural 05'04"
43.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 05'31"
44.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 06'33"
45.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
46.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
47.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
48.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
49.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
50.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
51.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
52.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
54.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
55.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
57.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
58.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
59.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
60.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 09'08"
61.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
62.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
63.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
66.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
67.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC
68.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
71.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
73.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
74.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
76.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
78.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
79.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
82.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
83.
Andre STEENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
84.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
85.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
86.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
87.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
88.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
89.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada 14'26"
91.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
92.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Caja Rural
93.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
94.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
95.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
96.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
97.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
98.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
100.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
101.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
102.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
103.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC
104.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural
105.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
106.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural
108.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
109.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC

Race information

Start, finish: San Sebastian - San Sebastian

Distance: 234 km

Date: 30 July 2011