Tirreno - Adriatico - 2011

14th edition

Stage 2. Carrara - Indicatore , 202 km    

10 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 4h56'06"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
3.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
4.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
5.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
8.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
9.
Borut BOZIC
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
11.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
12.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
15.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
16.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale
18.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
20.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
22.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
23.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
24.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
26.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
27.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
28.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
30.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
31.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
33.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
37.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
38.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
39.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
40.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
41.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
43.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
44.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
45.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
46.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
48.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
49.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
50.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
51.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard
52.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
53.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
54.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
55.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
57.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
58.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
59.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
60.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
61.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
62.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
63.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
64.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo
65.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
67.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
68.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
69.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
70.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
71.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
72.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
73.
Andrea NOË
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
74.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
75.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
76.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
77.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
78.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
79.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
81.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
82.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo
83.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
87.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
88.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
89.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
90.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 12"
91.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
92.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
93.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
94.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
95.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
96.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
98.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad
100.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
101.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
102.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
103.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
104.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
105.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
106.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
107.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
108.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
112.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
113.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
114.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
115.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
116.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto
117.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
119.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
120.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
121.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
122.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
124.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
125.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
126.
Roman KIREYEV
Pro Team Astana
127.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
128.
Michael MORKOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
129.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone
130.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 25"
131.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
132.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 27"
133.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 44"
134.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'22"
135.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Pro Team Astana 01'31"
136.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
137.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
143.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
144.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
145.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
146.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
147.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
148.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
149.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
150.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
151.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
152.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
153.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
154.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
155.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
156.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
157.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
158.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 02'23"
159.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 05'33"