Tirreno - Adriatico - 2011

46th edition

Stage 6. Ussita - Macerata , 178 km    

14 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 4h37'58"
2.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
3.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
5.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
8.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
10.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
11.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
13.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
14.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 09"
15.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
16.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 11"
17.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 16"
18.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 21"
19.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 26"
20.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28"
22.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
23.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 33"
24.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
25.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 36"
26.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 49"
28.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 54"
29.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 01'17"
30.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
31.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
32.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek 02'08"
33.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone 02'22"
34.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
35.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 02'26"
36.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'49"
37.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
38.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'57"
39.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
40.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
42.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'12"
43.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 03'21"
44.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'45"
45.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
46.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
47.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
48.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
49.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'06"
50.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
51.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
52.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
53.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
54.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
55.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 04'09"
56.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 04'44"
57.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
58.
Andrea NOÈ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 05'59"
59.
Roman KIREYEV
Pro Team Astana
60.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
61.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'03"
62.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
63.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 06'39"
64.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team 08'06"
65.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 08'59"
66.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
67.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto
68.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
69.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
72.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
73.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
75.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
79.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo
81.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
82.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
83.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
84.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
85.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
86.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
87.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 10'27"
88.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
89.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
90.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
91.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone
92.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
93.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
94.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
95.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
99.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
100.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
101.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
102.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
103.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 10'43"
104.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 13'44"
105.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'52"
106.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 15'06"
107.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
108.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
109.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 15'43"
110.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18'08"
111.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 21'31"
113.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
114.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
115.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
116.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
117.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
118.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
119.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
120.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
121.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
122.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
123.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
125.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard
126.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
127.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
128.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
129.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
130.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
131.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
134.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
135.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
136.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
137.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
138.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
139.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo
140.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale
141.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
142.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
143.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
144.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
145.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
146.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
147.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
148.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team