Tirreno - Adriatico - 2011

46th edition

General classification

9 March 2011 - 15 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
2.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 11"
3.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 15"
4.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 24"
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 30"
6.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad 39"
7.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 42"
8.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 50"
9.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 57"
10.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 58"
11.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'21"
12.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 01'39"
13.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 01'41"
14.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 01'52"
15.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana 01'56"
16.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 02'02"
17.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
18.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'03"
19.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'10"
20.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'34"
21.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'42"
22.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 02'47"
23.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'52"
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'07"
25.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling 04'27"
26.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'37"
27.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 05'01"
28.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 05'21"
29.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 05'39"
30.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 05'49"
31.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'07"
32.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 06'09"
33.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 06'16"
34.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'42"
35.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 11'45"
36.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 12'16"
37.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 12'49"
38.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone 13'19"
39.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'00"
40.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'34"
41.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
42.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 14'49"
43.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'00"
44.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'45"
45.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team 16'24"
46.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 17'27"
47.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 17'34"
48.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 20'13"
49.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 20'28"
50.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 22'06"
51.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 23'22"
52.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard 23'37"
53.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team 25'06"
54.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 25'32"
55.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 26'34"
56.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 27'43"
57.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 28'42"
58.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 29'15"
59.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 29'20"
60.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 30'01"
61.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 30'54"
62.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 32'36"
63.
Andrea NOÈ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 33'06"
64.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 33'58"
65.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 34'07"
66.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek 35'39"
67.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 37'55"
68.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto 38'38"
69.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard 40'20"
70.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 40'35"
71.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 40'46"
72.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'30"
73.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 42'42"
74.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 43'01"
75.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone 43'10"
76.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
77.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 43'16"
78.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack 43'18"
79.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 43'19"
80.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 43'32"
81.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 43'47"
82.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard 44'10"
83.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek 44'14"
84.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 44'19"
85.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo 44'21"
86.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 44'45"
87.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 45'00"
88.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team 46'21"
89.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
90.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 47'05"
91.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack 47'33"
92.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 49'08"
93.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard 49'57"
94.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 50'29"
95.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 50'32"
96.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 50'57"
97.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 51'31"
98.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 51'40"
99.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 52'08"
100.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 53'04"
101.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 54'03"
102.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 54'48"
103.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek 56'17"
104.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone 56'33"
105.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 58'50"
106.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 59'00"
107.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team 59'03"
108.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 59'46"
109.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h00'15"
110.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 1h00'23"
111.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone 1h00'36"
112.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling 1h01'31"
113.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana 1h02'23"
114.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h03'02"
115.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 1h04'50"
116.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 1h05'05"
117.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo 1h06'02"
118.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana 1h08'16"
119.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h08'28"
120.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana 1h08'47"
121.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h09'00"
122.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 1h09'50"
123.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 1h10'35"
124.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo 1h10'59"
125.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 1h11'02"
126.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h11'18"
127.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 1h11'35"
128.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
129.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1h12'02"
130.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h13'26"
131.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h15'22"
132.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h16'54"
133.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h18'16"
134.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 1h19'10"
135.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h19'13"
136.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h19'16"
137.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 1h20'50"
138.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 1h20'54"
139.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 1h20'59"
140.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h22'17"
141.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h23'06"