2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2011  |  Stage 1. Martigny - Leysin   

65th edition

172.6 km, 27 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 4h27'41"
2.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 56"
3.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 01'15"
4.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'23"
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 01'59"
6.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 02'01"
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 02'03"
8.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 02'05"
9.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
10.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
11.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
12.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
13.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
14.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
15.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
16.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
17.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
18.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
19.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
20.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
22.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
23.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
25.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
26.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 02'17"
27.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 02'29"
28.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
29.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
30.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 02'36"
31.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
32.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
33.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'41"
34.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
35.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
37.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek 02'46"
38.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'47"
39.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
41.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
42.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
45.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
46.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'03"
47.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
48.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 03'07"
50.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'12"
51.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 03'15"
52.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
54.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 03'23"
55.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'28"
56.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
57.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
58.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
59.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
60.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
61.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
62.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'38"
63.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard
64.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
65.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
66.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 04'15"
67.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
68.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
69.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
71.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 04'20"
73.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'21"
74.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
75.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
76.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'46"
77.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 05'31"
78.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
79.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
80.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
81.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
82.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
83.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
84.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
85.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
86.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
87.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
88.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
89.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
90.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
91.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'53"
94.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team 05'59"
95.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 06'49"
96.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 07'14"
97.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
98.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
99.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
100.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
101.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
102.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 07'44"
104.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'46"
105.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 08'21"
106.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 08'23"
107.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
108.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 08'28"
109.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
110.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 08'31"
112.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 10'07"
113.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
114.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 10'16"
115.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 10'31"
116.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'42"
117.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
118.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
119.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 11'13"
121.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
122.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team 11'16"
123.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 11'22"
124.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'50"
125.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 13'06"
126.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
127.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'54"
128.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
129.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 15'00"
130.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
131.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
132.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 16'19"
133.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack 16'52"
134.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
135.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
136.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
137.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
138.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
139.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
140.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
141.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
142.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
143.
Noè GIANETTI
Geox - TMC
144.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
145.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
146.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
147.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
148.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
149.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
150.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 17'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Martigny - Leysin

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 172.6 km

Date: 27 April 2011