Tour de Romandie - 2011

65th edition

Stage 2. Romont - Romont , 171.8 km    

28 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 4h10'53"
2.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 02"
3.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
4.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team
5.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
6.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
7.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
8.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
9.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
10.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
12.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
13.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
14.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
16.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
17.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
18.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
19.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
20.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
21.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
23.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
24.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
25.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
26.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Rafal MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard
28.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 16"
29.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
30.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 19"
31.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23"
32.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 25"
33.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 30"
34.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
35.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'11"
36.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC 01'20"
37.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Team Radioshack
39.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
40.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
42.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
43.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
44.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
45.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
46.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'28"
47.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
48.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
49.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
50.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
54.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
55.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
57.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
58.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
59.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'42"
60.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
61.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek 01'45"
63.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 01'48"
64.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 01'50"
65.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
66.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'56"
67.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
68.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'58"
69.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
70.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
71.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
72.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'07"
73.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
74.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
75.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
76.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 02'45"
78.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'51"
79.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'12"
80.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 03'31"
81.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 04'14"
82.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
83.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
84.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
85.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
86.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 04'18"
87.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'53"
88.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'39"
89.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
90.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
91.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
92.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
93.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
94.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
95.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
96.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
98.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
99.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
100.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
101.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
102.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
103.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
104.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Noe GIANETTI
Geox - TMC 07'02"
106.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 09'35"
107.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
108.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
109.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
110.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
111.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
112.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 12'34"
116.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
117.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
120.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
121.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
122.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
123.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
124.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
125.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
126.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
127.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
128.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
129.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
130.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
131.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
132.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
133.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
134.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
135.
Michael MORKOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
136.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
137.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
139.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
142.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
143.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
144.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
146.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto