Tour de Romandie - 2011

65th edition

Stage 5. Champagne - Genève , 164.6 km    

1 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 3h50'51"
2.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
3.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
5.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
6.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
7.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
8.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
10.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
11.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
17.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
18.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
19.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
20.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
21.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
22.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
23.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
25.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
27.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
28.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
29.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
30.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
31.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
32.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
34.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
35.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
36.
Rafal MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard
37.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
39.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
41.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
42.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
43.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
44.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
45.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
46.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
47.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
49.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
50.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
52.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
54.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
55.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
57.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
59.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
60.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
61.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
62.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
63.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
64.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
65.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
66.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
67.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
68.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
69.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
70.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
71.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
72.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
74.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
75.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
76.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
77.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
78.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
79.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
80.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
81.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
82.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
83.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 13"
84.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
85.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
86.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
87.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
88.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
89.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
90.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
91.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
92.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
93.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
95.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
99.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
100.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
101.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
103.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
104.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 34"
105.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 54"
106.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 57"
107.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
108.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 09'05"
109.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
110.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 16'09"
111.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
112.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 20'38"
113.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
114.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
116.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
117.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
118.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
119.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
120.
Michael MORKOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
121.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
122.
Noe GIANETTI
Geox - TMC
123.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
124.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
125.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
127.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
128.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
131.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
132.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team