Tour de Romandie - 2011

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
16h51'49"
2. Tony MARTIN HTC - Highroad
GER
18"
3. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Pro Team Astana
KAZ
19"
4. Marco PINOTTI HTC - Highroad
ITA
31"
5. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
41"
6. Pieter WEENING Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
51"
7. Janez BRAJKOVIC Team Radioshack
SLO
52"
8. Pavel BRUTT Katusha Team
RUS
58"
9. Andrew TALANSKY Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
59"
10. David MILLAR Team Garmin - Cervelo
GBR
01'00"
11. Linus GERDEMANN Leopard Trek
GER
01'06"
12. David LOPEZ GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
01'09"
13. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
01'11"
14. Denis MENCHOV Geox - TMC
RUS
01'16"
15. Christopher FROOME Sky Procycling
GBR
01'18"
16. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - ISD
ITA
01'20"
17. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Movistar Team
POR
01'22"
19. Marcel WYSS Geox - TMC
SUI
01'24"
20. Thomas DANIELSON Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
21. Simon ŠPILAK Lampre - ISD
SLO
01'30"
22. Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
01'42"
23. Oliver ZAUGG Leopard Trek
SUI
01'50"
24. Thomas ROHREGGER Leopard Trek
AUT
01'55"
25. Dario David CIONI Sky Procycling
ITA
02'07"
26. John GADRET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
02'11"
27. Peter STETINA Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
02'14"
28. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
02'20"
29. Bart DE CLERCQ Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
02'39"
30. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
02'40"
31. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
03'03"
32. David ZABRISKIE Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
03'06"
33. Dimitri MURAVYEV Team Radioshack
KAZ
03'10"
34. Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
03'12"
35. Bruno PIRES Leopard Trek
POR
03'14"
36. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
03'17"
37. Andrey KASHECHKIN Pro Team Astana
KAZ
03'24"
38. Oleksandr KVACHUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
03'27"
39. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Team Radioshack
ESP
03'35"
40. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'41"
41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
03'43"
42. Volodymir GUSTOV Saxo Bank Sungard
UKR
03'44"
43. Morris POSSONI Sky Procycling
ITA
03'52"
44. Johann TSCHOPP BMC Racing Team
SUI
03'55"
45. Matthias BRÄNDLE Geox - TMC
AUT
03'56"
46. Vladimir KARPETS Katusha Team
RUS
04'01"
47. Rafal MAJKA Saxo Bank Sungard
POL
04'13"
48. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
04'37"
49. Mathieu PERGET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
04'43"
50. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
04'47"
51. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
04'49"
52. Giampaolo CHEULA Geox - TMC
ITA
05'28"
53. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
05'55"
54. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
05'59"
55. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Geox - TMC
COL
06'11"
56. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
06'18"
57. Fumiyuki BEPPU Team Radioshack
JPN
06'30"
58. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
06'46"
59. Brice FEILLU Leopard Trek
FRA
06'54"
60. Michael BARRY Sky Procycling
CAN
07'06"
61. Paolo TIRALONGO Pro Team Astana
ITA
07'13"
62. Bradley WIGGINS Sky Procycling
GBR
07'15"
63. Roman KREUZIGER Pro Team Astana
CZE
07'50"
64. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
08'04"
65. Anthony CHARTEAU Team Europcar
FRA
08'19"
66. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Geox - TMC
RUS
08'28"
67. Ben SWIFT Sky Procycling
GBR
08'30"
68. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Katusha Team
MDA
08'46"
69. Santo ANZA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
08'52"
70. Francis DE GREEF Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
08'54"
71. Martijn KEIZER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
09'27"
72. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
09'49"
73. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
10'30"
74. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
10'35"
75. Stef CLEMENT Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
10'48"
76. Enrico GASPAROTTO Pro Team Astana
ITA
10'51"
77. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU HTC - Highroad
BLR
10'52"
78. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Team Radioshack
FRA
11'18"
79. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
11'48"
80. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
11'53"
81. David LELAY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
12'02"
82. Davide VIGANO Leopard Trek
ITA
12'35"
83. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
13'41"
84. Matteo CARRARA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
13'45"
85. Branislau SAMOILAU Movistar Team
BLR
13'46"
86. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
14'27"
87. Cameron MEYER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
14'28"
88. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
14'46"
89. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
14'56"
90. Gorazd STANGELJ Pro Team Astana
SLO
15'52"
91. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Katusha Team
BLR
17'12"
92. Christophe KERN Team Europcar
FRA
18'14"
93. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Movistar Team
LTU
18'56"
94. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
19'27"
95. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Movistar Team
ESP
19'48"
96. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
19'54"
97. Vladimir GUSEV Katusha Team
RUS
20'28"
98. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
20'38"
99. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
21'01"
100. Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
24'02"
101. Marco CORTI Geox - TMC
ITA
24'03"
102. David LOOSLI Lampre - ISD
SUI
25'04"
103. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
26'34"
104. Luke ROBERTS Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
26'35"
105. Alan MARANGONI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
28'23"
106. Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
28'24"
107. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
31'03"
108. Artem OVECHKIN Katusha Team
RUS
37'32"
109. Patrick GRETSCH HTC - Highroad
GER
38'36"
110. Enrique SANZ UNZUE Movistar Team
ESP
38'53"
111. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
39'06"
112. Christopher SUTTON Sky Procycling
AUS
42'49"
113. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
43'01"
114. Matthew WILSON Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
43'04"
115. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Omega Pharma - Lotto
ESP
43'48"
116. Maarten NEYENS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
44'17"
117. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
44'40"
118. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha Team
RUS
46'18"
119. Marco BANDIERA Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
46'40"
120. Jack BOBRIDGE Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
48'32"
121. Richie PORTE Saxo Bank Sungard
AUS
48'57"
122. Julien LOUBET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
49'26"
123. Petr IGNATENKO Katusha Team
RUS
52'22"
124. Mirco LORENZETTO Pro Team Astana
ITA
54'59"
125. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
55'38"
126. Joost VAN LEIJEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
56'57"
127. Koldo FERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1h01'12"
128. Noe GIANETTI Geox - TMC
SUI
1h01'52"
129. Michael MORKOV Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
1h04'35"
130. Jan TRATNIK Quick Step Cycling Team
SLO
1h05'32"
131. Francesco CHICCHI Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
1h06'49"
132. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Team Radioshack
POR
1h07'16"
133. Mark RENSHAW HTC - Highroad
AUS
1h07'45"