Tour de Romandie - 2011

65th edition

General classification

26 April 2011 - 1 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 16h51'49"
2.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 18"
3.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 19"
4.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad 31"
5.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 41"
6.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 51"
7.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack 52"
8.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 58"
9.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo 59"
10.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'00"
11.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 01'06"
12.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 01'09"
13.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'11"
14.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC 01'16"
15.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 01'18"
16.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 01'20"
17.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team 01'22"
19.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC 01'24"
20.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD 01'30"
22.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'42"
23.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 01'50"
24.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek 01'55"
25.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 02'07"
26.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'11"
27.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo 02'14"
28.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'20"
29.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'39"
30.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'40"
31.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'03"
32.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'06"
33.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 03'10"
34.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'12"
35.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek 03'14"
36.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 03'17"
37.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana 03'24"
38.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 03'27"
39.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Team Radioshack 03'35"
40.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'41"
41.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'43"
42.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'44"
43.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 03'52"
44.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 03'55"
45.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC 03'56"
46.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 04'01"
47.
Rafal MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'13"
48.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 04'37"
49.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'43"
50.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'47"
51.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 04'49"
52.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC 05'28"
53.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'55"
54.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'59"
55.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 06'11"
56.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'18"
57.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack 06'30"
58.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'46"
59.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek 06'54"
60.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 07'06"
61.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana 07'13"
62.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 07'15"
63.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 07'50"
64.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'04"
65.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 08'19"
66.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 08'28"
67.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 08'30"
68.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team 08'46"
69.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'52"
70.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'54"
71.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'27"
72.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 09'49"
73.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 10'30"
74.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'35"
75.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 10'48"
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 10'51"
77.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 10'52"
78.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack 11'18"
79.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'48"
80.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team 11'53"
81.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'02"
82.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 12'35"
83.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 13'41"
84.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'45"
85.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 13'46"
86.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 14'27"
87.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 14'28"
88.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 14'46"
89.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'56"
90.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Pro Team Astana 15'52"
91.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 17'12"
92.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 18'14"
93.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 18'56"
94.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 19'27"
95.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 19'48"
96.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'54"
97.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 20'28"
98.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 20'38"
99.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 21'01"
100.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 24'02"
101.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC 24'03"
102.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 25'04"
103.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26'34"
104.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard 26'35"
105.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 28'23"
106.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 28'24"
107.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 31'03"
108.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team 37'32"
109.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 38'36"
110.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team 38'53"
111.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 39'06"
112.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 42'49"
113.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 43'01"
114.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 43'04"
115.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 43'48"
116.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 44'17"
117.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 44'40"
118.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 46'18"
119.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 46'40"
120.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 48'32"
121.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard 48'57"
122.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 49'26"
123.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 52'22"
124.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 54'59"
125.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 55'38"
126.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 56'57"
127.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h01'12"
128.
Noe GIANETTI
Geox - TMC 1h01'52"
129.
Michael MORKOV
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h04'35"
130.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h05'32"
131.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h06'49"
132.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack 1h07'16"
133.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 1h07'45"