Tour de Suisse 2011  |  Stage 1. Lugano I.T.T.   

75th edition

7.3 km, 11 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 09'41"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 09"
3.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 17"
4.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
5.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 18"
6.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 20"
7.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 21"
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 22"
9.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
10.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
11.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 24"
12.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
13.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 26"
14.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard 27"
15.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 28"
17.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
18.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
19.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 29"
20.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
21.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 30"
23.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
24.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 31"
25.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
26.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 32"
27.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
29.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 33"
30.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
32.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 34"
33.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
34.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 35"
35.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
36.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
37.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
38.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
39.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana 36"
40.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
41.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
42.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
43.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
44.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
45.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
46.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
47.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 37"
48.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
49.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 38"
50.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
51.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
52.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
54.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 39"
55.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
56.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
57.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
58.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
59.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 40"
60.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 41"
61.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
62.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
63.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 42"
64.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 43"
66.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 44"
67.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
68.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
69.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 45"
70.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
71.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 46"
72.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
73.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard 48"
76.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
78.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP 49"
79.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
80.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 50"
82.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
84.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
85.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
86.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 51"
87.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
88.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
89.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
90.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 52"
91.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
92.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
93.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 53"
95.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
96.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
97.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
98.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
100.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
101.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 54"
102.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
103.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
104.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
107.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 56"
108.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
109.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 57"
110.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
113.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
114.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 58"
115.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
116.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
117.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 59"
118.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
119.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
121.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 01'00"
122.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
123.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 01'01"
124.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 01'02"
125.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
126.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'03"
127.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
128.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'04"
129.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
130.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
131.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 01'05"
132.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'07"
133.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 01'08"
134.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
135.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'09"
136.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
137.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
138.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
139.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 01'10"
140.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
141.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 01'12"
143.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
144.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 01'13"
145.
Scott STEWART
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
146.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 01'18"
148.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
149.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
150.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
151.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP
152.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
153.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'21"
154.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 01'22"
156.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - ISD 01'25"
157.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD 01'26"
158.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'28"
159.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 01'40"
160.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lugano I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 7.3 km

Date: 11 June 2011