2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2011  |  Stage 3. Brig-Glis - Grindelwald   

75th edition

107.6 km, 13 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 3h09'47"
2.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 21"
4.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
5.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 48"
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 01'04"
7.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
12.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 01'24"
13.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'26"
14.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 01'28"
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'42"
16.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
17.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 02'02"
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
19.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
20.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 02'49"
21.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 03'41"
22.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'45"
23.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
24.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
25.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'27"
26.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'42"
27.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 04'57"
28.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'03"
31.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 05'29"
32.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 06'34"
33.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 06'54"
34.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 07'40"
35.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
36.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
37.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
38.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'13"
39.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 08'55"
40.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
42.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP 09'20"
44.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 10'03"
45.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
46.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 12'54"
47.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 13'33"
48.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 13'54"
49.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
50.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
53.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
54.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
55.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
57.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
58.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
59.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
61.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
62.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
63.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
65.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
66.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
68.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 14'13"
69.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 14'15"
70.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
71.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
72.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
74.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
76.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
77.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
79.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
80.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
81.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
82.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
83.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling 18'45"
84.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
85.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
86.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
87.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
88.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
89.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
90.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
92.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
94.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
95.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
96.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 19'01"
97.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 19'44"
99.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 19'58"
100.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
101.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 20'49"
102.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
103.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
104.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
106.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
108.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
110.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
112.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 21'19"
113.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
114.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
116.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
117.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
118.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
119.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
120.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 21'32"
121.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
122.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD
123.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
124.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
125.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
127.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
128.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
129.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP 21'37"
130.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
131.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
132.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
133.
Scott STEWART
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
134.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
135.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
136.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
137.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard
138.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 22'01"
139.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 22'26"
140.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'27"
141.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 22'29"
142.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
143.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
144.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
145.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
146.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
147.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
148.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
149.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
150.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
151.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 22'33"
152.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 23'53"
153.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 24'18"
154.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 24'21"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Brig-Glis - Grindelwald

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 107.6 km

Date: 13 June 2011