Tour de Suisse 2011  |  Stage 4. Grindelwald - Huttwil   

75th edition

198.4 km, 14 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo 4h46'05"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02"
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
5.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
8.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
10.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
11.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
14.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
16.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
17.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
20.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
21.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
22.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
23.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
26.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
27.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
28.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
30.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
31.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
32.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard
33.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
34.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
35.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
37.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
38.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
39.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
40.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
41.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
42.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
43.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
45.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
46.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
47.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
48.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
49.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
50.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
51.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
52.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
53.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
54.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
55.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
56.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
57.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
63.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
64.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
65.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
66.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
67.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
68.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
69.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
70.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
71.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
72.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
74.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
75.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
76.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
78.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 14"
79.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
80.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 16"
81.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
82.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 23"
83.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 38"
84.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 40"
85.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 44"
86.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 47"
87.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 50"
89.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 54"
90.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'05"
91.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
92.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
93.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
94.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
95.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 01'23"
96.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling 02'14"
97.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
98.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
99.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
100.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
102.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
103.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP
105.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
106.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
107.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
108.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'39"
109.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
110.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
111.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
114.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
115.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
116.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
117.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
120.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
121.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
122.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
123.
Scott STEWART
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
124.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
125.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD
126.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'38"
127.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
128.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
129.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
130.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
131.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
132.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
133.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
134.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
135.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
136.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
137.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
138.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
139.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
140.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
141.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
142.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
143.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
145.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'23"
146.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
148.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 08'24"
149.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
150.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
151.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
152.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
153.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
154.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Grindelwald - Huttwil

Distance: 198.4 km

Date: 14 June 2011