Tour de Suisse 2011  |  Stage 5. Huttwil - Tobel-Tägerschen   

75th edition

203.9 km, 15 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4h44'48"
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
3.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
6.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
9.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
10.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
11.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
12.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
14.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
16.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
18.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
19.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
20.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
21.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
22.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
23.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
24.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
26.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
27.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
28.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
29.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
30.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
31.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
34.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
35.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
37.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
38.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
39.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
40.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
41.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
42.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
43.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
44.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
45.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
46.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
47.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 09"
48.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
49.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
50.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
51.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
52.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
54.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
56.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 13"
58.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
59.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
60.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
62.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
63.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
65.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
66.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 17"
67.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
68.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
69.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
72.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
73.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
74.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
75.
Scott STEWART
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
76.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
77.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 21"
79.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 25"
80.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 27"
81.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 32"
82.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 37"
83.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
85.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 43"
86.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
87.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
88.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
89.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 45"
90.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP
91.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
92.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 50"
94.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 53"
95.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
97.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
98.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
101.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
102.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
103.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD
104.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
105.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
106.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
107.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
108.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
109.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
110.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
111.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
113.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
114.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
115.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
116.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
117.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
119.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 59"
120.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
121.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
122.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
123.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 01'02"
124.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
125.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
126.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
127.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
128.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
130.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
131.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 01'10"
132.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
133.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 01'17"
134.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 01'39"
135.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 01'45"
136.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
137.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
138.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
139.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 02'02"
140.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
141.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 02'30"
142.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 03'09"
143.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
144.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
145.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
146.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
147.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
150.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
151.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
152.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard 07'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Huttwil - Tobel-Tägerschen

Distance: 203.9 km

Date: 15 June 2011