Tour de Suisse - 2011

75th edition

Stage 8. Tübach - Schaffhausen , 167.3 km    

18 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 3h52'00"
2.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
3.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
4.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
7.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
9.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
10.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
11.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
12.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
13.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
16.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
17.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
18.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
19.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
20.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
21.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
22.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
24.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
25.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
26.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
27.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
29.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 12"
30.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 16"
31.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 24"
32.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 28"
33.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 48"
34.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
35.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
36.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
37.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
38.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
40.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 54"
41.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 57"
43.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 59"
44.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
45.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
46.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
47.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
48.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
49.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
50.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
51.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
52.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
53.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
54.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
56.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
57.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
58.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
59.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
60.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
61.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
62.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
66.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
67.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'06"
68.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'39"
69.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'43"
71.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
72.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 01'56"
73.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
75.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
77.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
78.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
79.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
80.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
81.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'00"
82.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
83.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
84.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
85.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
86.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 02'40"
88.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
89.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
90.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
91.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
92.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 02'52"
93.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'21"
95.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 03'27"
96.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 06'21"
98.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP 07'27"
99.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
100.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
101.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
104.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
106.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
107.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
108.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
109.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
110.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
113.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
115.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP
116.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
117.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
118.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
119.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
120.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
121.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
122.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
124.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 09'01"
126.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
127.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'03"
128.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
129.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
130.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
131.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard 09'05"
132.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
133.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
134.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
135.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
136.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
137.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
138.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD
139.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
140.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 10'08"