Tour de Suisse 2011  |  General classification    

75th edition

General classification

11 June 2011 - 19 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 31h45'02"
2.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 04"
3.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'02"
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 01'10"
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'05"
6.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 02'24"
7.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 02'35"
8.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'11"
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'17"
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 04'12"
11.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 04'15"
12.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 05'23"
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'04"
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 09'28"
15.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 09'29"
16.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 10'05"
17.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 13'53"
18.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'07"
19.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 18'48"
20.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 20'14"
21.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 21'30"
22.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 21'55"
23.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'55"
24.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 25'57"
25.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 25'06"
26.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 26'10"
27.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 27'04"
28.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
29.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'48"
30.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 29'15"
31.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 29'29"
32.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 30'03"
33.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 30'22"
34.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP 30'54"
35.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 30'58"
36.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 32'56"
37.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 34'45"
38.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack 35'29"
39.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 35'44"
40.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 37'11"
41.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team 37'54"
42.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'08"
43.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 40'42"
44.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 41'09"
45.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 41'39"
46.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana 42'29"
47.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 42'30"
48.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 42'46"
49.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team 43'00"
50.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 43'57"
51.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 45'12"
52.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 46'30"
53.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 46'34"
54.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 48'38"
55.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale 51'41"
56.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 51'47"
57.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana 52'01"
58.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 52'19"
59.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard 53'17"
60.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 53'40"
61.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP 53'42"
62.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 53'51"
63.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 55'47"
64.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling 56'23"
65.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 57'06"
66.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 57'19"
67.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 57'42"
68.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 58'34"
69.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack 59'43"
71.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h00'02"
72.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h01'03"
73.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h01'22"
74.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h01'47"
75.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 1h01'59"
76.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 1h02'16"
77.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h02'44"
78.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 1h02'47"
79.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 1h02'56"
80.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h04'06"
81.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 1h04'08"
82.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP 1h05'03"
83.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 1h06'52"
84.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 1h08'08"
85.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h08'32"
86.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 1h09'15"
87.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h09'45"
88.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h10'03"
89.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack 1h10'15"
90.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana 1h10'56"
91.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h11'17"
92.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 1h11'43"
93.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 1h11'58"
94.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h12'18"
95.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h12'31"
96.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP 1h12'39"
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 1h13'17"
98.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 1h13'50"
99.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack 1h15'43"
100.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad 1h15'44"
101.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h16'24"
102.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 1h16'47"
103.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 1h16'58"
104.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo 1h18'37"
105.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h19'01"
106.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 1h19'11"
107.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 1h19'37"
108.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h19'42"
109.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 1h19'56"
110.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h20'53"
111.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h21'08"
112.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h22'30"
113.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h23'32"
114.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 1h24'54"
115.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h25'23"
116.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h25'49"
117.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
118.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h27'13"
119.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 1h27'47"
120.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h28'04"
121.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 1h30'41"
122.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 1h30'44"
123.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 1h32'40"
124.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 1h34'11"
125.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h34'13"
126.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 1h34'57"
127.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 1h35'11"
128.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h35'34"
129.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard 1h36'00"
130.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 1h36'05"
131.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 1h37'45"
132.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 1h38'10"
133.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 1h38'28"
134.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD 1h39'07"
135.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 1h39'29"
136.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h40'05"
137.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 1h41'35"
138.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 1h42'38"
139.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 1h43'10"