Giro d'Italia 2011  |  Stage 10. Termoli - Teramo   

94th edition

156 km, 17 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 4h00'49"
2.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
3.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
4.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
5.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
6.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
8.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
10.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
11.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
15.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
16.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
18.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
19.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
20.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
23.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
24.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
25.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
26.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
30.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
31.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
32.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
33.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
34.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
35.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
39.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
41.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
42.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
45.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
46.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
48.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
49.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
50.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
54.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
55.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
56.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
57.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
58.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
60.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
61.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
62.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
63.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone
65.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
66.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
67.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
68.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
69.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
70.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
71.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
73.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
74.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
76.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
77.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
78.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
80.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
81.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
82.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
83.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
84.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
85.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
86.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
87.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
88.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone
89.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
90.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
91.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
93.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
94.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
96.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
98.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
100.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
101.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
102.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
103.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
105.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
107.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
108.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
110.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
112.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
113.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
114.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
115.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
116.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
117.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
118.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
120.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
121.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
122.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
123.
Andrea NOÈ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
124.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
126.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
128.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
129.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
130.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
131.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
133.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
134.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
135.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
136.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
137.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
138.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
139.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
140.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
141.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
142.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
143.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
144.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
145.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
146.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 27"
147.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
148.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 30"
149.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 33"
150.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 41"
151.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 45"
152.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 51"
153.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 56"
154.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'09"
155.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'10"
156.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 01'13"
157.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 01'19"
158.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
159.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
160.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 01'47"
161.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
162.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
163.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
164.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
165.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
166.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
167.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
168.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
169.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard
170.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
172.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
173.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
174.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
175.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
176.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
177.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'18"
178.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
179.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'43"
180.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'47"
181.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
182.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 03'50"
183.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
184.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 03'56"
185.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
186.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 04'51"
187.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Termoli - Teramo

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 156 km

Date: 17 May 2011