Giro d'Italia - 2011

94th edition

Stage 11. Tortoreto Lido - Castelfidardo , 160 km    

18 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h33'11"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
3.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
4.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
5.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
6.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
8.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
10.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
11.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
13.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
14.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
16.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
17.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 11"
19.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
20.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
21.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 13"
22.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
23.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
24.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
25.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
26.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana 17"
27.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
28.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 19"
29.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 27"
30.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
31.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone
32.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
34.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 33"
35.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47"
36.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
38.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 50"
39.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
40.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
41.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
43.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
44.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
46.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
47.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
48.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 59"
50.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'02"
52.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
53.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'05"
54.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 01'11"
55.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'23"
56.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'25"
57.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
58.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'35"
59.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'42"
60.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 01'47"
61.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 01'49"
62.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone
63.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
64.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
65.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
67.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
68.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
69.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 02'18"
70.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 02'35"
71.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'52"
72.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'54"
73.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
74.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
75.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
77.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
78.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
79.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
80.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
81.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
82.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
83.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
84.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
85.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'20"
86.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
87.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 03'34"
88.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
89.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
90.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
91.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'44"
92.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
93.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
94.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
95.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC 04'15"
96.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
97.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
98.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
99.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
100.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
101.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 04'38"
102.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Pro Team Astana 04'57"
103.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
104.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'20"
105.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 05'32"
106.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team 05'36"
107.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 06'32"
108.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 06'47"
109.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling 08'57"
110.
Andrea NOË
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
111.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
112.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
113.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
114.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
115.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
116.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
117.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
118.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
119.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
122.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
123.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
124.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack 09'48"
125.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 09'51"
126.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 09'52"
127.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 10'06"
129.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 10'47"
130.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
131.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Saxo Bank Sungard
132.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
133.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 15'10"
134.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
135.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
136.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
138.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
139.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
140.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
142.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
146.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Michael MORKOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
148.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
149.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
150.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team
152.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
153.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
154.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
155.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
156.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
157.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
158.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
159.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
160.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
161.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
162.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
163.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
164.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
165.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
166.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
167.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
168.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
169.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
170.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
171.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
172.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
174.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
175.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
176.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
177.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
178.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
179.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
180.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
181.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 15'23"
182.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 15'28"
183.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
184.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team 15'30"
185.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox