Giro d'Italia 2011  |  Stage 14. Lienz (Aut) - Monte Zoncolan   

94th edition

170 km, 21 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h04'26"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 39"
3.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 01'10"
4.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC 01'20"
5.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'38"
6.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'51"
7.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'55"
8.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 02'02"
9.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'10"
10.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 02'24"
11.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'40"
12.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 02'57"
13.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana 03'29"
14.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
15.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 03'32"
16.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 03'39"
17.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'55"
18.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 04'00"
19.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'03"
20.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
21.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 04'30"
22.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC 05'05"
23.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'07"
24.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
25.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 05'18"
26.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 05'23"
27.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone 05'27"
28.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
29.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 05'32"
30.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 05'53"
31.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'54"
32.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
33.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
35.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 06'04"
36.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
37.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 06'43"
38.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 06'57"
39.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'17"
40.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 07'26"
41.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 07'57"
42.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 08'06"
43.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'10"
44.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'35"
45.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'03"
46.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 09'14"
47.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'54"
48.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana 10'08"
49.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana 10'14"
50.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'29"
51.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 11'24"
52.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 11'27"
53.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
54.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 11'32"
55.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 11'58"
56.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack 12'07"
57.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone 12'10"
58.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 12'12"
59.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
60.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 12'23"
61.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 12'30"
62.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 12'32"
63.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana 12'41"
64.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard 12'56"
65.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 12'58"
66.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 13'05"
67.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 13'15"
69.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 13'29"
70.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 13'32"
71.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 13'34"
72.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 13'36"
73.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 13'39"
74.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
75.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 14'25"
76.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 14'52"
77.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 14'54"
78.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
79.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
81.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
82.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 15'14"
83.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
84.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'32"
85.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
86.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox 15'36"
87.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 15'46"
88.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'13"
89.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
90.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
91.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
92.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
93.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
94.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 16'20"
95.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 16'22"
96.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 16'26"
97.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'33"
98.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 16'36"
99.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 16'37"
100.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad 16'40"
101.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 16'46"
102.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 17'02"
103.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 17'12"
104.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
105.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
107.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
108.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
109.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
110.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 17'37"
113.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 17'41"
114.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
115.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'50"
116.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18'08"
117.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18'11"
118.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
119.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
120.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 18'14"
121.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
122.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
123.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
125.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
126.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 18'19"
127.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
128.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
129.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 18'28"
130.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
131.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 18'37"
132.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team 18'39"
133.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
134.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
136.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18'46"
137.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 18'50"
138.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 18'56"
139.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
140.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
141.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19'17"
142.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
143.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 19'20"
145.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
146.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'23"
147.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 19'25"
148.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 19'27"
149.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'32"
150.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 19'42"
151.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 19'51"
152.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC 20'01"
153.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 20'16"
154.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 20'19"
155.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone
156.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone 20'28"
157.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
158.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 20'48"
159.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
160.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 20'55"
161.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
162.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 21'10"
163.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
164.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 21'49"
165.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
166.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
167.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
168.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
169.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
170.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
171.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team 22'23"
172.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 26'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Lienz (Aut) - Monte Zoncolan

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 170 km

Date: 21 May 2011