Giro d'Italia 2011  |  Stage 16. Belluno - Nevegal I.T.T.   

94th edition

12.7 km, 24 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 29'29"
2.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 04"
3.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 05"
4.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 12"
5.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 15"
6.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC 18"
7.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad 24"
8.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 25"
9.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone 30"
10.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 31"
11.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana 43"
12.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47"
13.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 50"
14.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 52"
15.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 53"
16.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 57"
17.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 59"
18.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 01'01"
19.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'05"
20.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'14"
21.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 01'18"
22.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 01'19"
23.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'22"
24.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
25.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
26.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'30"
27.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'33"
29.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
30.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
31.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'36"
32.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'38"
33.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
34.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
35.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'45"
36.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'49"
37.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
38.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 01'50"
39.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 01'54"
40.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack 01'56"
41.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'59"
42.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 02'03"
43.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'06"
44.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana 02'09"
45.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'11"
46.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'12"
47.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'13"
48.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'15"
49.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
50.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'16"
51.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'17"
52.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC 02'19"
53.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
54.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'21"
55.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'22"
56.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
57.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'23"
58.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'24"
59.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 02'25"
60.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'26"
61.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'28"
63.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 02'29"
64.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 02'32"
65.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 02'33"
67.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 02'34"
68.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'35"
69.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'36"
71.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 02'37"
72.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'38"
73.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 02'40"
74.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'41"
75.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone 02'43"
76.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 02'45"
77.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 02'47"
78.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'49"
79.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 02'50"
80.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'52"
81.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'53"
82.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
83.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'54"
84.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 02'59"
85.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 03'00"
87.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'01"
88.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
90.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 03'04"
91.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'05"
92.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
93.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'07"
94.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'08"
95.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
96.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
97.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'09"
98.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'10"
99.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
100.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone 03'12"
101.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'13"
102.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'14"
103.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
104.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'17"
105.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 03'21"
106.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 03'22"
107.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 03'23"
108.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
109.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC 03'24"
110.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'30"
112.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
113.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
114.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone 03'31"
115.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 03'32"
116.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 03'33"
117.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack 03'34"
118.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'36"
119.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'37"
120.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack 03'43"
121.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 03'45"
122.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 03'48"
123.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 03'49"
124.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'50"
125.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
126.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
127.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'53"
128.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
129.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'54"
130.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'55"
131.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 03'57"
132.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
133.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 03'58"
134.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
135.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 03'59"
136.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'01"
137.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 04'02"
138.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 04'03"
139.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'06"
140.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'10"
141.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 04'13"
142.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 04'14"
143.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 04'15"
144.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 04'16"
145.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 04'17"
146.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'19"
147.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
148.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team 04'24"
149.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'27"
150.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'32"
151.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
152.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team 04'33"
153.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'34"
154.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team 04'38"
155.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 04'41"
156.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'52"
157.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana 04'53"
158.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'02"
159.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 05'03"
160.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'06"
161.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'08"
162.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'09"
163.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'26"
164.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling 06'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Belluno - Nevegal I.T.T.

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 12.7 km

Date: 24 May 2011