Giro d'Italia 2011  |  Stage 19. Bergamo - Macugnaga   

94th edition

211 km, 27 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana 5h26'27"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03"
3.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 06"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
5.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 08"
7.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana 21"
8.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 29"
9.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 34"
10.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 40"
12.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 56"
13.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'00"
14.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC 01'01"
15.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 01'04"
16.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'09"
17.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 01'15"
18.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'20"
19.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
20.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'22"
21.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'24"
22.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'20"
23.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
24.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
25.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone
26.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
27.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
28.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
29.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
30.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'25"
31.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
32.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
33.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 02'58"
34.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 03'17"
35.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC 04'29"
36.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
37.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'28"
38.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack 06'00"
39.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'52"
40.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
41.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'09"
42.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
43.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
44.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
45.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC 07'30"
46.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
47.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 08'46"
48.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 10'32"
49.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 11'01"
50.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 11'07"
51.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 13'17"
52.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 14'53"
53.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 15'45"
54.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
56.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
59.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
60.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
61.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 15'53"
62.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 19'31"
63.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
66.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
67.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
68.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
69.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
70.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
71.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
72.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
74.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
75.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
76.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
77.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
78.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
80.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 20'19"
81.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
82.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
83.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
84.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
85.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
86.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
87.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
88.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
89.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
90.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
91.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
92.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
95.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
96.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
97.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
98.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
101.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
102.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
104.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
105.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
106.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
107.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
108.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
113.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
114.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
115.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 21'22"
116.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 21'55"
117.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
118.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 26'26"
119.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
120.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
121.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
122.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
124.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
125.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
126.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
127.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
128.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
131.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
132.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
133.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
134.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
136.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
139.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
140.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
141.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
142.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
143.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
144.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
145.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
146.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
147.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
148.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
149.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
150.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
151.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
152.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
153.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
154.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
155.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
156.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone 26'38"
157.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 26'49"
158.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling 27'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Bergamo - Macugnaga

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 211 km

Date: 27 May 2011