Giro d'Italia - 2011

94th edition

Stage 21. Milano - Milano I.T.T. , 26 km    

29 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 30'13"
2.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 07"
3.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard 43"
4.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack 55"
5.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'02"
6.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'04"
7.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 01'08"
8.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 01'12"
9.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 01'16"
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'18"
11.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'19"
12.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 01'22"
13.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'24"
14.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'26"
15.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
16.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 01'28"
17.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 01'30"
19.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'31"
20.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'32"
21.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'35"
22.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack 01'36"
23.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'38"
24.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 01'40"
25.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'42"
26.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
27.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'43"
28.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 01'44"
29.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'47"
30.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'52"
31.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'55"
32.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana 02'01"
33.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard 02'02"
34.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC 02'03"
35.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
36.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack 02'04"
37.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana 02'07"
38.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
39.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 02'14"
40.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 02'15"
41.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
42.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 02'21"
43.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'24"
44.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'25"
46.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'27"
47.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
48.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
49.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 02'29"
50.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'30"
51.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'33"
52.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 02'34"
53.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 02'36"
54.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
56.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'37"
57.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'38"
58.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'40"
59.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
60.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'41"
61.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 02'43"
63.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
64.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
65.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 02'44"
66.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
67.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 02'45"
68.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'49"
69.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
70.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'51"
71.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'52"
72.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling 02'58"
73.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 03'00"
74.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'01"
77.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 03'04"
79.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 03'08"
80.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Saxo Bank Sungard
81.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 03'09"
82.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC 03'13"
83.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
85.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'14"
86.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling 03'15"
87.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'17"
89.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team
90.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
91.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 03'18"
92.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'19"
93.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
94.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'20"
95.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana 03'25"
96.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 03'26"
98.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'28"
99.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 03'31"
100.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 03'35"
101.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 03'36"
102.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 03'38"
103.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 03'40"
104.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
105.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 03'41"
106.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'42"
107.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'43"
108.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'44"
109.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
110.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
111.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone 03'45"
112.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'46"
113.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'47"
114.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 03'48"
115.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'49"
117.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'51"
119.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
120.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'52"
121.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
122.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 03'53"
123.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'54"
125.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 03'56"
126.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'58"
127.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'00"
128.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
129.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'02"
130.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'05"
131.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'06"
132.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'07"
133.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 04'08"
134.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 04'09"
135.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC 04'13"
136.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team 04'14"
137.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'16"
138.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'17"
139.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 04'23"
141.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 04'24"
142.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'26"
143.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'28"
144.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone 04'34"
145.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone 04'44"
146.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 04'45"
147.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
148.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC 04'50"
149.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'54"
150.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
151.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'57"
152.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 04'58"
153.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone 04'59"
154.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 05'02"
155.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 05'16"
156.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 05'21"
157.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD 05'25"
158.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 05'40"