Giro d'Italia 2011  |  Stage 3. Reggio nell'Emilia - Rapallo   

94th edition

178 km, 9 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 3h57'58"
2.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
3.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
4.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
5.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
6.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 12"
7.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 21"
9.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
10.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
12.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
14.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
17.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
19.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
24.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
27.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
28.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
29.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
30.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
31.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
32.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
33.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
34.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
35.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
37.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
38.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
39.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
40.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
41.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
43.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
44.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
46.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
47.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
49.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
50.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
51.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
54.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
55.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
56.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
57.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
58.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
59.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
60.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
61.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
62.
Andrea NOÈ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
63.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
64.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
65.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
66.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
69.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
70.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
71.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
73.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
74.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
75.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
76.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
77.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
78.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
79.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
80.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
81.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
84.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
86.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
88.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
89.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
90.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
91.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
93.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
95.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
96.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
97.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
99.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
100.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
101.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
103.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
105.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone
106.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
107.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
108.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
110.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
111.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
112.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
114.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone 47"
116.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 01'14"
117.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
118.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
119.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
120.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 01'40"
121.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
122.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
123.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team 02'32"
124.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
125.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
126.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 03'20"
127.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
128.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
129.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
130.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
131.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
132.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
133.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
134.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
135.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
137.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
138.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
139.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
140.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
142.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
143.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
144.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
146.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
147.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
148.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard
149.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
150.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
152.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
153.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
154.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
155.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
156.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
157.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
158.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
159.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
161.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
162.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
163.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
164.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
165.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
166.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
167.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
168.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
169.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 05'18"
170.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 05'24"
171.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 06'24"
172.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
173.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
174.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
175.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
176.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
177.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
178.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
179.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 06'28"
180.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'43"
181.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
182.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
183.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
184.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
185.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
186.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
187.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
188.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
189.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
190.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
191.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
192.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
193.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
194.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
195.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
196.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
197.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
198.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
199.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
200.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 09'33"
201.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
202.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
203.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
204.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team 13'33"
205.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Reggio nell'Emilia - Rapallo

Distance: 178 km

Date: 9 May 2011