Giro d'Italia 2011  |  Stage 7. Maddaloni - Montevergine di Mercogliano   

94th edition

100 km, 13 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h54'47"
2.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
3.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
4.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
7.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
8.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
10.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
11.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
12.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
13.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
14.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
16.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
18.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
20.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
23.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
24.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
25.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
26.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 10"
27.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
28.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
29.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 17"
30.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
34.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 21"
35.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
36.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 25"
37.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
38.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC 28"
39.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
40.
Andrea NOÈ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
41.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
42.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard
43.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 31"
44.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 33"
45.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
46.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
47.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack 44"
48.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 46"
49.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
50.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'00"
51.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
52.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
54.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
55.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
56.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
57.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 01'11"
58.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
59.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'24"
60.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 01'29"
61.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 01'34"
62.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'39"
63.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone 01'43"
64.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
65.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'50"
68.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
69.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'53"
70.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'01"
71.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana 03'14"
72.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'39"
73.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'51"
74.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'47"
75.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
76.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'02"
77.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 07'35"
78.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 07'57"
79.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
80.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
82.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
83.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
84.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
85.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
86.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
89.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
91.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
93.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
94.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 08'28"
95.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
96.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
97.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 10'05"
98.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC 11'01"
101.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
102.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 12'43"
103.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
104.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
105.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
106.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
107.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
108.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
110.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
112.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
115.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
116.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
117.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
120.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
121.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
122.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
123.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
124.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
125.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
126.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack 15'09"
127.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team Radioshack
128.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
129.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
130.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
131.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
132.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
133.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
134.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
135.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
136.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
137.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
138.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
139.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
140.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
141.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
142.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
143.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
144.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
145.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
146.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
147.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
148.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
149.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
150.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
151.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
152.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
153.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
154.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
156.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
157.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
158.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
159.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
160.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
161.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
162.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
163.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
164.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
165.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
166.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
167.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
168.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
169.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
170.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
171.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
172.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
173.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
174.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
175.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
176.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
177.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
178.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
179.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone
180.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
181.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
182.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
183.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
184.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
185.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
186.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
187.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
188.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
189.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
190.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
191.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 16'32"
192.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 18'11"
193.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team 18'56"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Maddaloni - Montevergine di Mercogliano

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 100 km

Date: 13 May 2011