Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2011

51st edition

Stage 3. Villatuerta - Zuia-Murgia , 177 km    

6 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 4h20'38"
2.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team 08"
3.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
8.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
9.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
10.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
11.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
12.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
13.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
15.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
17.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
19.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
20.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sky Procycling
21.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
23.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
24.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
26.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
27.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
29.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
30.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural
31.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
32.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
34.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
35.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
36.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
37.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
38.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
40.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
42.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
45.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
46.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
47.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
48.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
49.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
50.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
51.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
52.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
53.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Caja Rural
54.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
55.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
57.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
58.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
59.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
60.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
61.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 22"
62.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
63.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
64.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC 01'52"
65.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
68.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'54"
69.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'25"
70.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
71.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack 03'57"
73.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
74.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
75.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
76.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 05'17"
79.
Jerome PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 07'05"
80.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
81.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
82.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
83.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
84.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
85.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
86.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
89.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
90.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
92.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
93.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
94.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
95.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
100.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
102.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
103.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
104.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
105.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard
106.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 08'23"
107.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
109.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
110.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
111.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
113.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
115.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
116.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
117.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
118.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
119.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
120.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
121.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
122.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 12'16"
123.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
124.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
125.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
126.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
127.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC
129.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
130.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
131.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
132.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
133.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
134.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
135.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
136.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural
137.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural
138.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
139.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
140.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
141.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 12'44"
142.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 12'46"
143.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural 21'14"
144.
Noe GIANETTI
Geox - TMC 22'09"
145.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
146.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
147.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC
148.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard
149.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard