Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2011

17th edition

Stage 2. Aalter - Ardooie , 173.7 km    

10 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 4h07'21"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
4.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
5.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
6.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
7.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
8.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
9.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
11.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
12.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
13.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
16.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
17.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
18.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
20.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
22.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
23.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
25.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
27.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
29.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
30.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
31.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard
32.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
33.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
34.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
38.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
39.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
40.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
44.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
45.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
47.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
48.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
49.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
50.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
52.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
54.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
56.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
57.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
58.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
59.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
60.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
61.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
63.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
64.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
66.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
67.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
68.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
70.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
71.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
72.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
73.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
74.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
75.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
76.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
77.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
79.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
80.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
82.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
83.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
84.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
88.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
90.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
91.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
93.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
94.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
95.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
96.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
97.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
98.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
99.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
100.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
101.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
104.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
105.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
107.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
108.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
110.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
111.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
113.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
114.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team
115.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
116.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
117.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
118.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD
120.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
121.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
122.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
123.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
124.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
125.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
126.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
127.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
128.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
129.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
130.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
131.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
132.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
133.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
134.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
135.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
137.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
138.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
139.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
142.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
143.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
144.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
145.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
146.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
147.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
148.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
149.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
151.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 28"
153.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 30"
154.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 37"
155.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale 51"
156.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 55"
157.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 01'09"
158.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
159.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
160.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'12"
161.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano 03'31"
162.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent 06'16"
163.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
164.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
165.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano 10'55"