Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2011

17th edition

Stage 3. Heers - Andenne , 191.2 km    

11 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 4h54'53"
2.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 08"
3.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
4.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
5.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
6.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
10.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
11.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
13.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
15.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
16.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
17.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 13"
19.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 37"
20.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
22.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
24.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
26.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
27.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
28.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
29.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
30.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
31.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
34.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
35.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
38.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
42.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
43.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
45.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
46.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
49.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
50.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
51.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
52.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'14"
53.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
56.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
57.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
58.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
60.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
63.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
64.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
65.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'20"
66.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
67.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
68.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'25"
69.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
71.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
72.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
73.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
74.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
75.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
76.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'36"
77.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'39"
78.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 02'42"
79.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 04'08"
80.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 04'53"
82.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
83.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
84.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
85.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
86.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD
87.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
89.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
90.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
91.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
92.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
93.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard
94.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
95.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 06'36"
96.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
97.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team 06'54"
98.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack 08'25"
99.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack 11'02"
100.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
102.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
103.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
104.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
105.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
106.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
107.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
108.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
109.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
110.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
111.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
113.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
114.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
115.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'35"
117.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team 16'27"
118.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
119.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
120.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
121.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
122.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
123.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
124.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
125.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
126.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
128.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale
129.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
130.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
131.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
132.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
133.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
134.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
135.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
136.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
137.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
138.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
139.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
140.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
141.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
142.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
143.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
144.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
145.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
146.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
147.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
148.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
149.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
150.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 18'02"
151.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
152.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
153.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
154.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
155.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
156.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
157.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
158.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
159.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
161.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
162.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano