Eneco Tour of Benelux 2011  |  Stage 5. Genk - Genk   

17th edition

189.2 km, 13 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 4h12'14"
2.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
3.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team 03"
4.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 06"
5.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
7.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
8.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale
9.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
10.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
11.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
12.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
15.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
16.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team
17.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
20.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
25.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
26.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
27.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
29.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
31.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
32.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
34.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
35.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
36.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
37.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
40.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
41.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
42.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
44.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
46.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
47.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
48.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
51.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
52.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
53.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
54.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
55.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
56.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
57.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
58.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
62.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
65.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
67.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
68.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
69.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
71.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
72.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
73.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
75.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
77.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
80.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
81.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
82.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
84.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard
85.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
86.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
87.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
88.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
89.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
90.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
93.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team
94.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
95.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
96.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
98.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
99.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
100.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
102.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
103.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
104.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
105.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 31"
106.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
107.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
109.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
110.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 33"
112.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 35"
113.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
114.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
115.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
116.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 37"
117.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 40"
118.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
120.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad 44"
121.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 47"
122.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
123.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 51"
124.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
125.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 53"
126.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD 06"
127.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 59"
128.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana 01'03"
129.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 01'25"
130.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'45"
131.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
132.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
133.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team 06"
134.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'45"
135.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
136.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 02'11"
137.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 02'16"
138.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano 02'33"
139.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'36"
140.
Wim DE VOCHT
Veranda's Willems - Accent 06"
141.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent 03'04"
142.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
143.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
144.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'04"
145.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
146.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
147.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
148.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'25"
149.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana 06'55"
151.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 12'19"
152.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Genk - Genk

Distance: 189.2 km

Date: 13 August 2011