Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2011

17th edition

General classification

8 August 2011 - 14 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 22h54'22"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 22"
3.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 28"
4.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 35"
5.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 57"
6.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
7.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'07"
8.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'08"
9.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack 01'09"
10.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek 01'13"
11.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 01'15"
12.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'17"
13.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 01'22"
14.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
16.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 01'31"
17.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
18.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek 01'33"
19.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'37"
20.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'47"
21.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team 01'50"
22.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'53"
23.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'57"
24.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 01'59"
25.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'04"
26.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'05"
27.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'07"
28.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
29.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack 02'13"
30.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 02'19"
31.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 02'29"
32.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 02'32"
33.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 02'33"
34.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'36"
35.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'43"
36.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
37.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 02'44"
39.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack 02'47"
40.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team 02'48"
41.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 02'57"
43.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'00"
44.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 03'06"
45.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'07"
46.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'09"
47.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 03'31"
48.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'32"
49.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'33"
50.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 03'38"
51.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'45"
52.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek 04'02"
53.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack 04'21"
54.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'22"
55.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'44"
56.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'10"
57.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 05'29"
58.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'38"
59.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana 05'39"
60.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana 05'55"
61.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 06'16"
62.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD 07'29"
63.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard 08'03"
64.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 08'15"
65.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'20"
66.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'46"
67.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 09'30"
68.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
69.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack 09'41"
70.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 10'00"
71.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard 10'01"
72.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 10'31"
73.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 11'36"
74.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 12'02"
75.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team 12'42"
76.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'16"
77.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'39"
78.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek 15'42"
79.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 15'52"
80.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team 16'53"
81.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 17'37"
82.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 17'41"
83.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team 18'18"
84.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
85.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team 18'56"
86.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 19'48"
87.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent 20'05"
88.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20'06"
89.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20'13"
90.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20'16"
91.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad 21'13"
92.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 21'45"
93.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 22'29"
94.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack 22'48"
95.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano 23'02"
96.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team 24'11"
97.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team 25'56"
98.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 29'53"
99.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 31'37"
100.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana 33'42"
101.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 1h01'26"