GP de Montréal - 2011

2nd edition

Montréal - Montréal 205.7 km

11 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 5h20'16"
2.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
3.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02"
4.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
5.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
6.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 04"
7.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
9.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
11.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
12.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
14.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
16.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
19.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
20.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
22.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
23.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
24.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
25.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
26.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
27.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
28.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10"
29.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad
30.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
32.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
34.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
35.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
36.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
38.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
39.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
40.
Andre STEENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 14"
41.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
42.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 16"
43.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 21"
48.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
49.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 28"
51.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team
52.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
53.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 32"
54.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 34"
55.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
56.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard 38"
57.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
58.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 40"
59.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 43"
60.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 44"
61.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'44"
62.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 04'43"
63.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
65.
Benjamin KING
Team Radioshack
66.
Svein TUFT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
67.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
70.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
72.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
73.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
75.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
76.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
78.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
79.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'48"
80.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard 04'56"
81.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
83.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
84.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
85.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
87.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 06'53"
88.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
89.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
90.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
91.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
92.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
93.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'24"
94.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
95.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
96.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
97.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
98.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard
99.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
100.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
102.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
103.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
105.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
106.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
107.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
108.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
109.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
110.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
111.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
112.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard 10'24"