Montepaschi Strade Bianche 2011

5th edition

190 km

5 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 4h44'26"
2.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
3.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
4.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
5.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
6.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
7.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
9.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
10.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
11.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
12.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
13.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
14.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Geox - TMC
15.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
16.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
17.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
18.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
19.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
20.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 30"
21.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
22.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad 35"
23.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 01'00"
24.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad 01'15"
25.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'40"
26.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 02'30"
27.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 03'20"
28.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
29.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
30.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
32.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone
34.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
35.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo
36.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
37.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
38.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
39.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
40.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC
41.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
42.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
43.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
44.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
45.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
46.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
47.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
48.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
49.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
50.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
51.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
52.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
53.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
54.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
55.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
57.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
58.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I

Race information

Distance: 190 km

Date: 5 March 2011