2.1

Tour du Haut-Var 2011  |  Stage 2. Draguignan - Draguignan   

43rd edition

207 km, 20 February 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 5h14'07"
2.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'29"
4.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
5.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ
7.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 00'45"
9.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 00'54"
10.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
12.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
13.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
15.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ 01'10"
18.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
19.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
20.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
21.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93 02'14"
22.
Rene MANDRI
Endura Racing
23.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
24.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
25.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
26.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP
27.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
28.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
29.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Endura Racing
30.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
31.
Ludovic TURPIN
Saur - Sojasun
32.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
33.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
34.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
35.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
36.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
37.
Mathieu DRUJON
BigMat - Auber 93 04'31"
38.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
39.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
40.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
41.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Endura Racing
42.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
43.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
44.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
45.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Endura Racing
46.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
47.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller
48.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
50.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
51.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
52.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
53.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
55.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 07'59"
56.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
58.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Jack BAUER
Endura Racing
60.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 10'04"
61.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank Sungard
63.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
64.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
65.
Maarten DE JONGE
Endura Racing
66.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
67.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
68.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93
73.
Maxime MÉDEREL
BigMat - Auber 93
74.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
75.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
76.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Team Europcar
77.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
78.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'35"
79.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
82.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
83.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 22'53"
84.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
85.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing
86.
Andre STEENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
87.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
88.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank Sungard

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Draguignan - Draguignan

Distance: 207 km

Date: 20 February 2011