Vuelta a España - 2011

66th edition

Stage 14. Astorga - Lagos de Somiedo (La Farrapona) , 172.8 km    

3 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4h39'01"
2.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC 25"
3.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC 29"
4.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 40"
5.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 45"
6.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
9.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 55"
10.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'00"
11.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 01'12"
12.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'15"
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 01'17"
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 01'18"
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 01'24"
16.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'37"
17.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 01'40"
18.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
19.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'42"
20.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'48"
21.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana 01'59"
22.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'02"
23.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
24.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 02'04"
26.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 02'06"
27.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
28.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana 02'15"
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'31"
30.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'48"
31.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 03'03"
32.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack 04'04"
33.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'21"
34.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'03"
35.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'07"
36.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 05'37"
37.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'45"
38.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'42"
40.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'12"
41.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
42.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC 08'44"
43.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC 08'59"
44.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 09'31"
46.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 10'43"
47.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'42"
48.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 12'43"
49.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada 14'00"
50.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 18'45"
51.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
54.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'50"
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 20'23"
56.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
57.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
58.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
59.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
61.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
63.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
64.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
66.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
67.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
69.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
70.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 20'49"
71.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 21'00"
72.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
73.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
74.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
75.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
76.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
77.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
79.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
80.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
82.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
83.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
84.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 21'11"
85.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 21'12"
86.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo 21'22"
87.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 21'57"
88.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 23'43"
89.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
90.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
91.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
93.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 23'45"
94.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
95.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
96.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
97.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
98.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
99.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
100.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
101.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
103.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
104.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
106.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack 23'52"
108.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
109.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
110.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
111.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 23'55"
112.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana 23'57"
113.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
114.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
115.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
116.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
117.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada
118.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
119.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 24'03"
120.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
121.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
123.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 24'06"
124.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
125.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
126.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
127.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 24'15"
128.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 24'34"
129.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
130.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
131.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 25'18"
132.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
133.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 25'32"
134.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
135.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 26'47"
136.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
137.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 27'09"
138.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 27'12"
139.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 28'39"
140.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 28'40"
141.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 30'20"
142.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
143.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
144.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
145.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
146.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
147.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
148.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
149.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
150.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
151.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
152.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
153.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
154.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
155.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
156.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
157.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
158.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
159.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
160.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
161.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
162.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
164.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
165.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
166.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
167.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
168.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
169.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
170.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
171.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
172.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
173.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
174.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
175.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
176.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
177.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
178.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling