Vuelta a España - 2011

66th edition

Stage 15. Aviles - Alto de L'Angliru , 142.2 km    

4 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC 4h01'56"
2.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 48"
3.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
4.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
5.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 01'21"
6.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 01'35"
8.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'41"
12.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC 01'52"
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'02"
14.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'17"
15.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'37"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 02'43"
17.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
18.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
19.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team 03'01"
20.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'22"
21.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 03'32"
22.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 03'52"
23.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 04'31"
24.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 04'54"
25.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
26.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 05'08"
27.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 05'27"
28.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana 05'38"
29.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
30.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC 05'56"
31.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'05"
32.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 06'12"
33.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'19"
34.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 06'30"
35.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'48"
36.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'51"
37.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek 07'01"
38.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 07'14"
39.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'34"
40.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'44"
41.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 08'05"
42.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'10"
43.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 08'28"
44.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
45.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 08'31"
46.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'11"
47.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 09'14"
48.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 09'40"
51.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
52.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
53.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'00"
54.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
55.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 10'37"
56.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
58.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada 10'46"
59.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'20"
60.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 11'27"
61.
Rafal MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard 12'14"
62.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 12'20"
63.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
64.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'00"
65.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano 13'19"
66.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'51"
67.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 13'58"
68.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 14'00"
69.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 14'04"
70.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
71.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard 14'33"
72.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
73.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 14'36"
74.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
75.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
78.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
79.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 14'43"
80.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana 14'45"
81.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
82.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 14'58"
83.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 15'16"
84.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
85.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'17"
87.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 15'20"
88.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
89.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 15'29"
90.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
91.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 15'37"
92.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 15'41"
93.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
94.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 15'43"
95.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
96.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
97.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'57"
98.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 16'17"
99.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
100.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 16'27"
101.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
102.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD 17'19"
103.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
104.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto
105.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo 17'41"
106.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 17'48"
107.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 18'04"
108.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
109.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 18'24"
110.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 18'26"
111.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 18'28"
112.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'47"
115.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
116.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 18'57"
117.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 19'00"
118.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 19'10"
119.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 19'47"
120.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 19'58"
121.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 20'00"
123.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'05"
124.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 20'38"
125.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
126.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
127.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
128.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
129.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
130.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20'43"
131.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Andalucia Caja Granada 20'53"
132.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 21'04"
133.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada 21'09"
134.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team 21'11"
135.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
136.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 21'25"
137.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada 21'28"
138.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack 21'30"
139.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 21'32"
140.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 21'45"
141.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
142.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
143.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard 22'05"
144.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
145.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
146.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
147.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
148.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
149.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
150.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
152.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
153.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
154.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
155.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 22'10"
156.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 22'17"
157.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 22'26"
158.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 22'28"
159.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada 22'46"
160.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
161.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
162.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'07"
163.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD 23'16"
164.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 23'20"
165.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team 23'24"
166.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
167.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 23'42"
168.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
169.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
170.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
171.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
172.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
173.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
174.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
175.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
176.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
177.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
178.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard