Vuelta a España - 2011

66th edition

Stage 5. Sierra Nevada - Valdepeñas de Jaen , 187 km    

24 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 4h42'54"
2.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04"
3.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 05"
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 07"
5.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 08"
6.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
8.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
10.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 11"
12.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
16.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 17"
18.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 20"
19.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
20.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
22.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
23.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
24.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
25.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
26.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana 22"
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 29"
28.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
29.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
30.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
31.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 31"
32.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
34.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
35.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
36.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
37.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
39.
Rafal MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard 42"
40.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 43"
41.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
42.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 49"
43.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 52"
44.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 56"
45.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 57"
46.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
47.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
48.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
49.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 01'38"
50.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 01'41"
51.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
52.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'43"
53.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 02'03"
55.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'20"
56.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 04'25"
57.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'09"
58.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
59.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
60.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
61.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
63.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
64.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 06'18"
67.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
69.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'21"
70.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 06'29"
71.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek 06'48"
72.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
73.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
74.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
75.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD 09'16"
76.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
77.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
78.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
80.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'30"
83.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto
84.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
85.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
86.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
87.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
88.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
89.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 09'42"
90.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
91.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
92.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
93.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
94.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD 10'08"
96.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 11'49"
97.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
98.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
99.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
100.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
102.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
103.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
104.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
105.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
106.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
107.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
108.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
110.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
111.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
113.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
114.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
115.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
116.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
117.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
118.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
119.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
120.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
121.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
122.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
124.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
125.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
127.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
128.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
129.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
130.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
131.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 12'04"
132.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'10"
133.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
134.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
135.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
136.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
137.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
138.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
139.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
140.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
141.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
142.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
143.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 12'39"
144.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
145.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 14'27"
146.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
147.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
148.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
149.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
150.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'48"
151.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 14'51"
152.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'09"
153.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'23"
154.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 16'31"
155.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
156.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
157.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano 16'43"
158.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 17'34"
159.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 17'38"
161.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 17'56"
162.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17'59"
163.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
164.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 18'07"
165.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 24'06"
166.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 31'49"
167.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
168.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 32'01"
169.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
170.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
171.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada
172.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
173.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
174.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada
175.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
176.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
177.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
178.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
179.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
180.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
181.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
182.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
183.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
184.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
185.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
186.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Andalucia Caja Granada
187.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
188.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
189.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
190.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
191.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
192.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
193.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
194.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi