Vuelta a España - 2011

66th edition

Stage 6. Ubeda - Cordoba , 196.8 km    

25 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h38'22"
2.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
3.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
5.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03"
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 17"
7.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
8.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
9.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
11.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
14.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
16.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 23"
17.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
18.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
19.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
22.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
24.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
25.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
26.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
27.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
28.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
29.
Rafal MAJKA
Saxo Bank Sungard
30.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
32.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
34.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
35.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team
36.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
37.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
38.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
39.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
40.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
41.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack
42.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
44.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
45.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
46.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
49.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
50.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
51.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
55.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
57.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
58.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
59.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
61.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 01'04"
62.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'18"
63.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC 01'47"
64.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 02'19"
65.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
66.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 05'19"
67.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
69.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
70.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
72.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
74.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
77.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
78.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada 06'53"
81.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
82.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Andalucia Caja Granada
83.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
84.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
85.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto
86.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
87.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
88.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
89.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
90.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
91.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
92.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
93.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
94.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo
96.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
97.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
98.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
100.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
101.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
102.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 07'58"
103.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
104.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
105.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
109.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
110.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
111.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
112.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 13'51"
113.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
115.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
116.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
117.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
118.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 14'22"
119.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
120.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
121.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
122.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
123.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
124.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
125.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Radioshack
126.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack
127.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
128.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
129.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack
132.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
133.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
134.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
135.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 15'49"
136.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
137.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
139.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
140.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
141.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
142.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
143.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
144.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
146.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
147.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack
149.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 16'28"
150.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 17'32"
151.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
152.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
153.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
154.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
155.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
156.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
157.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
158.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
159.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
160.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
161.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
162.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia Caja Granada
163.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
164.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
165.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
166.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
167.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 17'52"
168.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 18'34"
169.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad 21'12"
170.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
171.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
172.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
173.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard
174.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
175.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
176.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
177.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
178.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
179.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
180.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
181.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
182.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
183.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
184.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
185.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
186.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
187.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
188.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
189.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
190.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team