Vuelta a España - 2011

66th edition

General classification

20 August 2011 - 11 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC 84h59'31"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 13"
3.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 01'39"
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'03"
5.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC 03'48"
6.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 04'13"
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'31"
8.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'45"
9.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team 05'20"
10.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'33"
11.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 05'50"
12.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 07'04"
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 07'22"
14.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 08'52"
15.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'57"
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'25"
17.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'42"
18.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana 13'27"
19.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 15'07"
20.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 20'08"
21.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 20'22"
22.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack 21'06"
23.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 22'25"
24.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 33'26"
25.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack 33'29"
26.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'38"
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 40'02"
28.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek 40'40"
29.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 45'16"
30.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47'42"
31.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 48'06"
32.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Radioshack 48'25"
33.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 51'08"
34.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana 51'28"
35.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC 1h00'03"
36.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h00'53"
37.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1h12'35"
38.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h13'07"
39.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC 1h13'16"
40.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo 1h14'00"
41.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h16'19"
42.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 1h20'57"
43.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 1h21'57"
44.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team 1h31'16"
45.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h31'34"
46.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 1h33'08"
47.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC 1h41'37"
48.
Santo ANZA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h45'51"
49.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano 1h47'24"
50.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h47'47"
51.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h48'15"
52.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 1h48'47"
53.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h50'11"
54.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 1h50'36"
55.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h52'12"
56.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team 1h53'44"
57.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana 1h59'10"
58.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD 1h59'39"
59.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana 2h03'48"
60.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h04'38"
61.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 2h04'58"
62.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h08'52"
63.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h09'06"
64.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 2h10'40"
65.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana 2h13'50"
66.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 2h14'48"
67.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 2h16'19"
68.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 2h18'40"
69.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 2h18'45"
70.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
71.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 2h22'10"
72.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 2h23'26"
73.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h24'00"
74.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 2h25'50"
75.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 2h27'27"
76.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h29'14"
77.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h33'01"
78.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 2h35'11"
79.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervelo 2h35'17"
80.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 2h36'28"
81.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard 2h39'11"
82.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team 2h40'57"
83.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 2h44'59"
84.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h46'03"
85.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Radioshack 2h46'42"
86.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 2h46'45"
87.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h47'40"
88.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 2h48'01"
89.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana 2h54'57"
90.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada 2h57'45"
91.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 2h58'47"
92.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 2h59'00"
93.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 3h00'13"
94.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 3h00'40"
95.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h01'28"
96.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack 3h01'37"
97.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h03'45"
98.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada 3h04'47"
99.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada 3h05'09"
100.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 3h07'11"
101.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3h07'41"
102.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 3h08'09"
103.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 3h09'09"
104.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 3h10'18"
105.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 3h12'43"
106.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD 3h15'08"
107.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 3h15'13"
108.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3h17'01"
109.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 3h17'09"
110.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team Radioshack 3h20'19"
111.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 3h24'38"
112.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 3h25'02"
113.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team Radioshack 3h25'48"
114.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada 3h25'54"
115.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano 3h28'05"
116.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h28'44"
117.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 3h32'20"
118.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack 3h32'44"
119.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 3h32'57"
120.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 3h33'58"
121.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 3h37'24"
122.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 3h38'45"
123.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 3h39'23"
124.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 3h40'05"
125.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 3h42'38"
126.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 3h43'59"
127.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h47'05"
128.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 3h49'52"
129.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h50'18"
130.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Andalucia Caja Granada 3h51'37"
131.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 3h51'52"
132.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 3h52'47"
133.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h53'39"
134.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada 3h55'35"
135.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 3h58'33"
136.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 3h59'03"
137.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4h08'07"
138.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h13'04"
139.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 4h14'13"
140.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 4h15'06"
141.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 4h15'54"
142.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 4h18'11"
143.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 4h18'29"
144.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 4h19'56"
145.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 4h20'20"
146.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4h20'56"
147.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h22'32"
148.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h28'14"
149.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 4h29'18"
150.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 4h30'47"
151.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team 4h36'21"
152.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad 4h38'26"
153.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4h38'27"
154.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4h39'00"
155.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC 4h44'09"
156.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 4h47'39"
157.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 4h50'26"
158.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 4h51'15"
159.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 4h53'16"
160.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 4h56'20"
161.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard 4h58'38"
162.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 5h00'07"
163.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 5h00'46"
164.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 5h07'12"
165.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada 5h11'29"
166.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5h18'22"
167.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 5h24'52"