Dwars door Vlaanderen 2011

66th edition

201 km

23 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank Sungard 4h39'55"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01"
4.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
5.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
7.
Leif HOSTE
Katusha Team
8.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
10.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
11.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
12.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
15.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
16.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
18.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
20.
Svein TUFT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
21.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
22.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
23.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
25.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
26.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
29.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
30.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
32.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
33.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 05"
34.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
37.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 11"
38.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 16"
40.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 17"
41.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 21"
42.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet 32"
43.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'29"
44.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team 01'42"
45.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank Sungard
46.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
48.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
49.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
50.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
51.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
52.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team
55.
Rob GORIS
Veranda's Willems - Accent
56.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
57.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Leopard Trek
58.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun 10'20"
59.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
60.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
61.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
64.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
66.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
67.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
68.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
69.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
70.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
71.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
73.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
74.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo
75.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
76.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
78.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
79.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
82.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
83.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
84.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
88.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
89.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
90.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
91.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
93.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
95.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
96.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet
100.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
101.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
102.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
103.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
104.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
105.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
106.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
107.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
108.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
109.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 10'51"
110.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet 11'27"
111.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
113.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank Sungard
115.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
116.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
117.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale

Race information

Distance: 201 km

Date: 23 March 2011