1.1

Ronde van Drenthe 2011

13th edition

Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen

16 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 8h19'01"
2.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
3.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
4.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
5.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
6.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Kevin LACOMBE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
8.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
9.
David KOPP
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
10.
Barry MARKUS
Rabobank Continental Team
11.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada 00'04"
12.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
13.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
14.
Markus EICHLER
Team NSP
15.
Kasper JEBJERG
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
16.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
17.
Wesley KREDER
Rabobank Continental Team
18.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank Continental Team
19.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
20.
Silvan DILLIER
Team Vorarlberg
21.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
22.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
23.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
24.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Pim DE BEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
27.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
28.
Remco BROERS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
29.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke 00'08"
30.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
31.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
33.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Rabobank Continental Team
34.
Johim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
35.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
36.
Alexander SCHMITT
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
37.
Melvin BOSKAMP
Rabobank Continental Team
38.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Team Vorarlberg
39.
Frank DRESSLER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
40.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
41.
Ryan ANDERSON
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
42.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
43.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'13"
44.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
45.
Kevin HULSMANS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
46.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg
47.
Björn THURAU
Team NSP
48.
Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
49.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
50.
Rens TE STROET
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
51.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'19"
52.
Remco TE BRAKE
Cyclingteam de Rijke
53.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'22"
54.
Manuele CADDEO
Colnago - CSF Inox 00'23"
55.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Hugo HOULE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
57.
James SPRAGG
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
58.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'28"
59.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 00'42"
60.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano 00'48"
61.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'17"
62.
Sander OOSTLANDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke 02'19"
63.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'54"
64.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia Caja Granada 03'00"
65.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 03'02"
66.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'11"
67.
Andrew PINFOLD
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03'26"
68.
Jose Luis CANO
Andalucia Caja Granada 03'35"
69.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Rabobank Continental Team
70.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
71.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
72.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Continental Team
73.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Glud & Marstrand - LRO 03'42"
74.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 03'50"
75.
Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
76.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'55"
77.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Glud & Marstrand - LRO 03'57"
78.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone 04'02"
79.
Rune VAN DER MEIJDEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke 04'17"
80.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
81.
Christian Moberg JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO 07'09"
82.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 07'50"
83.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
84.
Hans DEKKERS
Landbouwkrediet
85.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
86.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
87.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada
88.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg
89.
Yannick MAYER
Team NSP 08'05"
90.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
91.
Daniel FODER
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
92.
Florian MONREAL
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 08'10"
93.
René WEISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg 08'12"
94.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 08'20"
95.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
96.
Tom STUBBE
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 08'32"
97.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 10'38"
98.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet 10'48"
99.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de

Race information

Start, finish: Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen

Date: 16 April 2011