2.HC

Driedaagse De Panne 2011  |  Stage 1. Middelkerke - Zottegem   

35th edition

194 km, 29 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 4h22'33"
2.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
4.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
5.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
7.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
8.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
9.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
10.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
11.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
12.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
14.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
15.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
17.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
20.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
23.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
25.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
26.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
27.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
28.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
29.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
32.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
35.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
36.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
37.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
40.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
41.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
44.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
46.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
47.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
48.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
49.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
50.
William BONNET
FDJ
51.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
52.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
55.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
56.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
57.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
59.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team NetAPP
60.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
61.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
62.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
63.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
64.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
65.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
66.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
68.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
69.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
70.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
71.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana
72.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
73.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
74.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
75.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
77.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
78.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
79.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
81.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
82.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
83.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Team NetAPP
85.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
87.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
88.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
89.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
90.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
91.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
93.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet
94.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
95.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ
96.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
97.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack
98.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
99.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP
101.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
102.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
103.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
104.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
105.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
107.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
108.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
109.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
110.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
112.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
113.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 00'38"
114.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 00'41"
115.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet 00'59"
116.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
117.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
118.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 01'05"
119.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01'13"
120.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
121.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent 01'17"
122.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'48"
123.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ
124.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent
125.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad 02'55"
126.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
127.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 03'07"
128.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'30"
129.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP 04'47"
130.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
131.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team 05'49"
132.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
133.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
134.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack 06'48"
135.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
136.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
137.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
138.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
139.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 07'12"
140.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - ISD
141.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
142.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
143.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'14"
144.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'55"
145.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step Cycling Team 12'03"
146.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale
147.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
148.
Steven COZZA
Team NetAPP
149.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
150.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
151.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
152.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
153.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
154.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
155.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano
156.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
157.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
158.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun 12'32"
159.
Vitaliy KONDRUT
Lampre - ISD
160.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
161.
Sam BEWLEY
Team Radioshack
162.
Manuele CADDEO
Colnago - CSF Inox
163.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
164.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
165.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
166.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
167.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
168.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
169.
Bálint SZEGHALMI
Lampre - ISD
170.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team
171.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
172.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
173.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
174.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 15'22"
175.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
176.
Andrew PINFOLD
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
177.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Middelkerke - Zottegem

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 194 km

Date: 29 March 2011