Driedaagse De Panne 2011  |  Stage 2. Oudenaarde - Koksijde   

35th edition

219 km, 30 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team 5h08'18"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
3.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
4.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
5.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
7.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
8.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
9.
Jimmy CASPER
Saur - Sojasun
10.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack
11.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
12.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
16.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
17.
Roger KLUGE
Skil - Shimano
18.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
20.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
21.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
22.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
23.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
24.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
27.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
28.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
29.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
30.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
33.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
34.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
35.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
36.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
38.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
40.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
41.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
42.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
43.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
44.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
45.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Radioshack
46.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
47.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
48.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack
49.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
50.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
51.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
52.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
53.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
54.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
55.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
56.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
58.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
60.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
61.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
62.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
63.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team Radioshack
64.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
65.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ 00'12"
66.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team 00'17"
67.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
68.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
69.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 00'20"
70.
William BONNET
FDJ 00'35"
71.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano 00'58"
72.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 05'09"
73.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
74.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
75.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
78.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
79.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
80.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
82.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
83.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
84.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
85.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
86.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
87.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team Radioshack
88.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
91.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
93.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
94.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
95.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent
96.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
97.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
98.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
100.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
101.
Andrew PINFOLD
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
102.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
103.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet
105.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
106.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet
107.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
108.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
110.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12'05"
111.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
112.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team
113.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
115.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
116.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
117.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP
119.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
120.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
121.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad
122.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Team NetAPP
123.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
125.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
126.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
127.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
128.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
129.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
130.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet
131.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team NetAPP
132.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet
133.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - ISD
134.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
135.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
136.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
137.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
138.
Bálint SZEGHALMI
Lampre - ISD
139.
Manuele CADDEO
Colnago - CSF Inox
140.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
141.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
142.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
143.
Maarten NEYENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
144.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
145.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
146.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
147.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
148.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
149.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step Cycling Team
150.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet
151.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
152.
Steven COZZA
Team NetAPP
153.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
154.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
155.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
156.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet
157.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
158.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
159.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
160.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
161.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
162.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Oudenaarde - Koksijde

Distance: 219 km

Date: 30 March 2011