GP Ouest France - Plouay - 2011

75th edition

Plouay - Plouay 248.3 km

28 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 6h32'40"
2.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
3.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
4.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
5.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
6.
Arnaud GERARD
FDJ
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team Radioshack
9.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
10.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
11.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Jeremie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
13.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
16.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
18.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
19.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
20.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
21.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
22.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
26.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
27.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
28.
Jan GHYSELINCK
HTC - Highroad
29.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
30.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
34.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team
40.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Movistar Team
41.
Eric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller
42.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
43.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
46.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
48.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
50.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
51.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
52.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
53.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
54.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
56.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
57.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
58.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
59.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
62.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
63.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
64.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ
65.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
67.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
68.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
69.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank Sungard
70.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
71.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
72.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 08"
73.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack 10"
74.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo
75.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 12"
76.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 20"
77.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 47"
78.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek 01'00"
79.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack 01'02"
80.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
82.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
85.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
86.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
87.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
88.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
89.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
90.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
91.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
92.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano
93.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 01'53"
94.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
95.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek 01'55"
96.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack 02'13"
97.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team Radioshack
98.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
99.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
100.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
101.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
102.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
103.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervelo
104.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
105.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
106.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
107.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
108.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
109.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
110.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek 02'31"
111.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek
112.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
113.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'30"
114.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
115.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller 03'57"
116.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
117.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
118.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
119.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team 06'27"
120.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad 06'29"
121.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
122.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
123.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'43"
124.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
128.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
129.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
130.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
131.
Jesse SERGENT
Team Radioshack
132.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano
133.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
134.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
135.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
136.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
137.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
140.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
141.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'34"
143.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
144.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 10'24"
145.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervelo 11'28"
146.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
147.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
148.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano 12'40"
149.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
150.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
151.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team