G.P. Miguel Induráin 2011

10th edition

Estella - Estella 179.3 km

2 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h42'47"
2.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 00'02"
3.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek 00'07"
4.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
5.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
6.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
7.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural
8.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervelo
9.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 00'13"
10.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'16"
11.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
12.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ 00'19"
13.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
14.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'23"
15.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
16.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 00'32"
17.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'33"
18.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 00'37"
20.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 00'44"
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 05'32"
23.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team 00'57"
24.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'00"
25.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'32"
26.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 01'38"
27.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
28.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC
29.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
30.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
31.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'58"
32.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental 02'03"
33.
John Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 02'41"
34.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural 03'07"
35.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC 03'08"
36.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada 03'23"
37.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 04'51"
38.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
39.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ 05'32"
40.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
42.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
43.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
44.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
45.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC
46.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
47.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
48.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 06'13"
49.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 06'18"
50.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 11'11"
51.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
52.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Noel MARTIN INFANTE
Orbea Continental 13'32"
54.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
55.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
56.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
57.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
58.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
59.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
60.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Orbea Continental
64.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
65.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental
66.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada
67.
Aritz ETXEBARRIA
Orbea Continental
68.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team

Race information

Start, finish: Estella - Estella

Distance: 179.3 km

Date: 2 April 2011