Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2011  |  Stage 5. Abbaye de l'Epau - Bonnétable   

17th edition

166.7 km, 8 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 4h04'04"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ
3.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
4.
Fabien BACQUET
BigMat - Auber 93
5.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
6.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil
7.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
9.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
10.
Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
11.
Kevin LACOMBE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
12.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
13.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
14.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
15.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
16.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
17.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
18.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
19.
Mitja MAHORIČ
Adria Mobil
20.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
21.
Blaž FURDI
Adria Mobil
22.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
23.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
26.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
27.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
28.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervelo
30.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
32.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
34.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
35.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun 00'09"
36.
Juan VILLEGAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
37.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
38.
Luca BARLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
39.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
40.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 00'14"
41.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
42.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
43.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
44.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
45.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
46.
Nicolas BAZIN
BigMat - Auber 93 00'18"
47.
Jacobus VENTER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
48.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo 00'21"
49.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil
51.
Marco HALLER
Adria Mobil
52.
Matej GNEZDA
Adria Mobil
53.
Antonio SANTORO
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
54.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller
55.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
57.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
58.
Ronan RACAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
59.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
60.
Matthieu SPRICK
Skil - Shimano
61.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek
63.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
64.
Will ROUTLEY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00'35"
65.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
66.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
67.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
68.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
69.
Luca SOLARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 00'37"
70.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00'40"
71.
Svein TUFT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
72.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Romain BACON
BigMat - Auber 93 00'43"
74.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
75.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent 00'57"
76.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'06"
77.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 01'33"
78.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'50"
79.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
80.
Yann HUGUET
Skil - Shimano 01'55"
81.
Jonathan THIRE
BigMat - Auber 93 01'59"
82.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 02'38"
83.
Ryan ANDERSON
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
84.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 08'46"
85.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
86.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Abbaye de l'Epau - Bonnétable

Distance: 166.7 km

Date: 8 April 2011