2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2011  |  Stage 1. Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar   

91st edition

166.9 km, 21 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad 4h08'48"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 28"
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
5.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
8.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
11.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
14.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
15.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
17.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
20.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
21.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
22.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
24.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
26.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
27.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
29.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
30.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
31.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
32.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
34.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
36.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
37.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
38.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
39.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural
41.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
42.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
43.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
46.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
47.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
48.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
49.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
50.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
52.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team Radioshack
54.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
56.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
58.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
59.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
60.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
61.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
62.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank Sungard
63.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
64.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
65.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
66.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
69.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
70.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural
71.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
72.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
74.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
75.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
76.
John Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
77.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
78.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
80.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
82.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
83.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
85.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
86.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
87.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural
88.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
89.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
90.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 47"
91.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team 51"
92.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'14"
93.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
94.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
95.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada 04'45"
96.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
97.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 06'09"
98.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
99.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
100.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
103.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
105.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
106.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada 07'32"
107.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Caja Rural 08'53"
108.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
109.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
110.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
112.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
113.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
114.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
115.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
116.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
117.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
119.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
120.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
121.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
122.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
123.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
124.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
125.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
126.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
127.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
128.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
129.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
130.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
131.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling
132.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
133.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
134.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
135.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
136.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
137.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
139.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
141.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
142.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad 13'17"
143.
Mariusz WITECKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
144.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
145.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
146.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
147.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
148.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
150.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
151.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
152.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
153.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
154.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural
155.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada
156.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
157.
Andre STEENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
158.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
159.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
160.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
161.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
162.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
163.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
164.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
165.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
166.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
167.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
168.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
169.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek
170.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
171.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
172.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
173.
Jose Luis CANO
Andalucia Caja Granada
174.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
175.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
176.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
177.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'14"
178.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
179.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
180.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
181.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
182.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
183.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
184.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
185.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
186.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar

Distance: 166.9 km

Date: 21 March 2011