Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2011

91st edition

Stage 2. Santa Coloma de Farners - Banyoles , 169.3 km    

22 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 4h11'08"
2.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
3.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
4.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
7.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
8.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
9.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
10.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
12.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
14.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
16.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
17.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
19.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
20.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
23.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
25.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
26.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
27.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
28.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Andre STEENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
30.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
33.
Kenny DE HAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
34.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
36.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
37.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
39.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
40.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
43.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
44.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
45.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
46.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
47.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
48.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
49.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
50.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
52.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Caja Rural
53.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural
54.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
55.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
56.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
57.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
59.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
62.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
64.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
66.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
67.
Jose Luis CANO
Andalucia Caja Granada
68.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
69.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
70.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
71.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
72.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
73.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
75.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
76.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
79.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
81.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
82.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
85.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
86.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
87.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
88.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
89.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
90.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
91.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
92.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
93.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Team Radioshack
94.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
95.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
98.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
99.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
100.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sky Procycling
101.
John Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
102.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
103.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
104.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
106.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
107.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
108.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
109.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
110.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
111.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
112.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
113.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
114.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural
115.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
116.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
117.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
118.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Movistar Team
119.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
120.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
121.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
123.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
124.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling
125.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
126.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
127.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
129.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
130.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
131.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Caja Rural
132.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
133.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
134.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
135.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
136.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Saxo Bank Sungard
137.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
138.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
139.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
140.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
141.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
142.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada
143.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural
144.
Lukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
145.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
146.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
147.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
148.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
149.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
150.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
151.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
152.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
153.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
154.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
155.
Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
156.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
157.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
158.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada
159.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
160.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 30"
161.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team 46"
162.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
163.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
164.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
165.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
166.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
167.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'16"
168.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
169.
Mariusz WITECKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
170.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 01'24"
171.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
172.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
173.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek 01'32"
174.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
176.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
177.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
178.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 01'35"
179.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
180.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'49"
181.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek 02'59"
182.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
183.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'14"
184.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Andalucia Caja Granada 07'55"
185.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
186.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team