Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2011

Stage 6. Tarragona - Mollet del Valles (184.5 km) - 26/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
4h22'19"
2. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Team Radioshack
POR
3. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
4. Daniel MARTIN Team Garmin - Cervelo
IRL
5. Diego MILAN JIMENEZ Caja Rural
DOM
6. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - ISD
ITA
7. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
8. Kenny DE HAES Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
9. Remi CUSIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
10. Michal GOLAS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
POL
11. Blazej JANIACZYK CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
12. Chris HORNER Team Radioshack
USA
13. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
14. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Movistar Team
ESP
15. Martin VELITS HTC - Highroad
SVK
16. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
17. Michel KREDER Team Garmin - Cervelo
NED
18. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
19. Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES CCC Polsat Polkowice
POR
20. Julien VERMOTE Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
21. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
22. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - ISD
ITA
23. Levi LEIPHEIMER Team Radioshack
USA
24. Gatis SMUKULIS HTC - Highroad
LAT
25. Thomas ROHREGGER Leopard Trek
AUT
26. Rigoberto URAN URAN Sky Procycling
COL
27. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
28. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
29. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
30. Marc DE MAAR Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
31. Tanel KANGERT Pro Team Astana
EST
32. Pieter WEENING Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
33. Janez BRAJKOVIC Team Radioshack
SLO
34. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Team Radioshack
ESP
35. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Geox - TMC
RUS
36. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI Movistar Team
ESP
37. Valentin IGLINSKIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
38. Oliver ZAUGG Leopard Trek
SUI
39. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
40. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
41. Thomas PETERSON Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
42. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
43. Gert DOCKX Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
44. Nicki SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
45. Christian VAN DE VELDE Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
46. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Sky Procycling
FIN
47. Ivan BASSO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
48. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha Team
RUS
49. Morris POSSONI Sky Procycling
ITA
50. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha Team
RUS
51. Paul MARTENS Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
52. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
53. Mauro DA DALTO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
54. Ivan ROVNY Team Radioshack
RUS
55. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
56. Patrick GRETSCH HTC - Highroad
GER
57. Julian DEAN Team Garmin - Cervelo
NZL
58. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
59. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Sky Procycling
ESP
60. Evgeni PETROV Pro Team Astana
RUS
61. Jose Luis CANO Andalucia Caja Granada
ESP
62. Josep JUFRE POU Pro Team Astana
ESP
63. Jeffry LOUDER BMC Racing Team
USA
64. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
65. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
66. Rafael VALLS FERRI Geox - TMC
ESP
67. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
68. Arturo MORA ORTIZ Caja Rural
ESP
69. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
COL
70. Timothy DUGGAN Liquigas - Cannondale
USA
71. Frantisek RABON HTC - Highroad
CZE
72. Mathias FRANK BMC Racing Team
SUI
73. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
ESP
74. Jan BAKELANTS Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
75. Thomas DANIELSON Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
76. Paolo TIRALONGO Pro Team Astana
ITA
77. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
78. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU HTC - Highroad
BLR
79. Dario David CIONI Sky Procycling
ITA
80. Marcel WYSS Geox - TMC
SUI
81. Chad BEYER BMC Racing Team
USA
82. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO Caja Rural
ESP
83. Serge PAUWELS Sky Procycling
BEL
84. Eloy RUIZ PINTO Andalucia Caja Granada
ESP
85. Timothy ROE BMC Racing Team
AUS
86. Dario CATALDO Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
87. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA Andalucia Caja Granada
ESP
88. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
89. Javier MORENO BAZAN Caja Rural
ESP
90. Kristof VANDEWALLE Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
91. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Geox - TMC
ESP
92. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ Andalucia Caja Granada
ESP
93. Ruslan PIDGORNYY Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UKR
94. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
COL
95. Marek RUTKIEWICZ CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
96. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
COL
97. Artem OVECHKIN Katusha Team
RUS
98. Philip DEIGNAN Team Radioshack
IRL
99. Cameron WURF Liquigas - Cannondale
AUS
100. Adrian HONKISZ CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
101. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
102. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
103. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Andalucia Caja Granada
ESP
104. Marco CORTI Geox - TMC
ITA
105. Lukasz BODNAR CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
106. Cristiano SALERNO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
107. Christopher FROOME Sky Procycling
GBR
108. Stefan DENIFL Leopard Trek
AUT
109. Mathieu PERGET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
110. Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
111. Jacek MORAJKO CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
112. Stef CLEMENT Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
113. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
114. Francesco MASCIARELLI Pro Team Astana
ITA
115. John Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
COL
116. Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
COL
117. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
118. Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Andalucia Caja Granada
ESP
119. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL Andalucia Caja Granada
ESP
120. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Andalucia Caja Granada
ESP
121. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
122. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Katusha Team
ESP
123. Vladimir KARPETS Katusha Team
RUS
124. Peter STETINA Team Garmin - Cervelo
USA
125. Denis MENCHOV Geox - TMC
RUS
126. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
127. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Movistar Team
ESP
128. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Geox - TMC
COL
129. Brice FEILLU Leopard Trek
FRA
130. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
COL
131. Volodymir GUSTOV Saxo Bank Sungard
UKR
132. Addy ENGELS Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
133. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
134. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ Movistar Team
COL
135. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Lampre - ISD
ITA
136. Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY Pro Team Astana
KAZ
137. Jelle VANENDERT Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
138. Egor SILIN Katusha Team
RUS
139. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA Lampre - ISD
ESP
140. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
141. Iñigo CUESTA Caja Rural
ESP
142. Wouter MOL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
143. Denys KOSTYUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
144. Javier IRIARTE Movistar Team
ESP
145. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
146. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
COL
147. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
148. Linus GERDEMANN Leopard Trek
GER
149. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Pro Team Astana
KAZ
150. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
151. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Caja Rural
ESP
152. Martin PEDERSEN Leopard Trek
DEN
153. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Saxo Bank Sungard
ESP
154. Marco MARZANO Lampre - ISD
ITA
155. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Geox - TMC
ESP
156. Johnny HOOGERLAND Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
157. Caleb FAIRLY HTC - Highroad
USA
28"
158. Romain SICARD Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
32"
159. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Omega Pharma - Lotto
ESP
38"
160. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Caja Rural
ESP
45"
161. Nicolas VOGONDY Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
162. Travis MEYER Team Garmin - Cervelo
AUS
48"
163. Jason MCCARTNEY Team Radioshack
USA
164. David LOOSLI Lampre - ISD
SUI
165. Andre STEENSEN Saxo Bank Sungard
DEN
01'13"
166. Craig LEWIS HTC - Highroad
USA
167. Mariusz WITECKI CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
01'41"
168. William CLARKE Leopard Trek
AUS
07'09"
169. Joost VAN LEIJEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
08'39"