Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2011

91st edition

Stage 6. Tarragona - Mollet del Valles , 184.5 km    

26 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 4h22'19"
2.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
4.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
5.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Caja Rural
6.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
7.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
9.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
12.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
13.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Movistar Team
15.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
16.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
18.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
19.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
20.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
23.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team Radioshack
24.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
25.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
26.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
27.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
29.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
30.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
32.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack
34.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
35.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
36.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
37.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
38.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
39.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
40.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
42.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
43.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
45.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
46.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
47.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
48.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
49.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
50.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
51.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
53.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack
55.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
57.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
58.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
60.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
61.
Jose Luis CANO
Andalucia Caja Granada
62.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
63.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
64.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
67.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural
69.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
70.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
71.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad
72.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
73.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
75.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
76.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
77.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
79.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
80.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
81.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
82.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural
83.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling
84.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada
85.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
86.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
87.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
88.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Caja Rural
90.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
91.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
92.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
93.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
95.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
96.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
97.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
98.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
99.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
101.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
103.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Andalucia Caja Granada
104.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
105.
Lukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
106.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
107.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
108.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
109.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
112.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
113.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
115.
John Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
116.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
117.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
118.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
119.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
120.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada
121.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
122.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
123.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
124.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
125.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
126.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
128.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
129.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
130.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
131.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard
132.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
133.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Saxo Bank Sungard
134.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
135.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
136.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
137.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
138.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
139.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
140.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
141.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural
142.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
144.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
145.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
146.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
147.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
149.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
150.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
151.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural
152.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek
153.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
154.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
155.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
156.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
157.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad 28"
158.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32"
159.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 38"
160.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 45"
161.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
162.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo 48"
163.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack
164.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
165.
Andre STEENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'13"
166.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
167.
Mariusz WITECKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'41"
168.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 07'09"
169.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'39"