Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2011

91st edition

General classification

21 March 2011 - 27 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 29h25'05"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervelo 12"
3.
Chris HORNER
Team Radioshack
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 15"
5.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
6.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 27"
8.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 49"
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team Radioshack
15.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Team Radioshack 57"
16.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
17.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Movistar Team 01'10"
18.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervelo 01'14"
19.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 01'16"
20.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Caja Rural 01'20"
21.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC 01'34"
22.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
23.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
24.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'37"
25.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'04"
27.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 02'13"
28.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 02'19"
29.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 02'46"
30.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 02'49"
31.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 02'52"
32.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'06"
33.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 03'16"
34.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'26"
35.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'57"
36.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana 04'02"
37.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 04'23"
38.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'57"
39.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo 05'09"
40.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervelo
41.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'11"
42.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'18"
43.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 06'37"
44.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek 06'50"
45.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana 07'21"
46.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
47.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 08'06"
48.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Radioshack 08'38"
49.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
50.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
52.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
53.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
54.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Radioshack
55.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
56.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
57.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 09'10"
58.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 09'30"
59.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Saxo Bank Sungard 09'41"
60.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'09"
61.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 10'10"
62.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'23"
63.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 10'52"
64.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 11'35"
65.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard
66.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 11'37"
67.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
68.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
70.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
71.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
72.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 12'02"
73.
Michal GOLAS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'19"
74.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'34"
75.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'51"
76.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team 15'26"
77.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad 16'04"
78.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 16'29"
79.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale 17'03"
80.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
81.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 17'28"
82.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural 18'32"
83.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada 18'51"
84.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team 19'18"
85.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 19'29"
86.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'02"
87.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
89.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
90.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
91.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada 20'10"
92.
Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto 21'03"
93.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 21'09"
94.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada 21'38"
95.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC 21'51"
96.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team 22'17"
97.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 22'24"
98.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 22'59"
99.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
100.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team 23'01"
101.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 23'38"
102.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC 24'26"
103.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 24'50"
104.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'52"
105.
Lukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice 24'57"
106.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 25'03"
107.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada 25'10"
108.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 25'45"
109.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada 25'55"
110.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC 25'56"
111.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad 26'01"
112.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 26'03"
113.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27'14"
114.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 27'23"
115.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 27'47"
116.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 27'54"
117.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
118.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank Sungard 28'48"
119.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 29'21"
120.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
121.
Jose Luis CANO
Andalucia Caja Granada
122.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
123.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
124.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 29'41"
125.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling 30'22"
126.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31'30"
127.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
128.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC 32'01"
129.
Frantisek RABON
HTC - Highroad 32'18"
130.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
131.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek 32'20"
132.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 32'28"
133.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack 33'30"
134.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
135.
Kenny DE HAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
136.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
137.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Andalucia Caja Granada 34'21"
138.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Caja Rural 34'27"
139.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Radioshack 34'49"
140.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 34'52"
141.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD 35'02"
142.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 35'54"
143.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 36'27"
144.
Mariusz WITECKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 36'51"
145.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 37'17"
146.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 38'23"
147.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC 38'51"
148.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 40'22"
149.
Andre STEENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard 41'57"
150.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek 47'27"
151.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek 49'18"
152.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank Sungard 52'25"