Tour Down Under - 2011

13th edition

Stage 1. Mawson Lakes - Angaston , 138 km    

18 January 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad 3h17'08"
2.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
3.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Radioshack
4.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
5.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
8.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
11.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
12.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank Sungard
13.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
15.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
16.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
17.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
18.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
19.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
20.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
21.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
22.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Ben HERMANS
Team Radioshack
24.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank Sungard
25.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Bernard SULZBERGER
V Australia
27.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
28.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
34.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
36.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
37.
Jonathan CANTWELL
V Australia
38.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
41.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
42.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team Radioshack
46.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
47.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
48.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
49.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
50.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
51.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
52.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
53.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
55.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
56.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
57.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
58.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
59.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo
60.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
61.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
63.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
64.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
65.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
66.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Saxo Bank Sungard
67.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - ISD
69.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
71.
Sergei IVANOV
Katusha Team
72.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
74.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
75.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank Sungard
76.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank Sungard
78.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team
79.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team Jayco - AIS
80.
Hayden ROULSTON
HTC - Highroad
81.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team Radioshack
82.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team Radioshack
83.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
85.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
86.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
87.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
88.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
89.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Michael HEPBURN
Team Jayco - AIS
91.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
92.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek
94.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
95.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
96.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
98.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervelo
99.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
100.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervelo
101.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
102.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - ISD
103.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
104.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
105.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
106.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Katusha Team
107.
Robert HUNTER
Team Radioshack
108.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
109.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
110.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank Sungard
111.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
112.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
114.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
115.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
116.
Davide CIMOLAI
Liquigas - Cannondale 17"
117.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 18"
118.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 28"
119.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
120.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 39"
121.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
122.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team 45"
123.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
124.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 53"
125.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 01'11"
126.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'25"
127.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 01'28"
128.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard 01'33"
129.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Saxo Bank Sungard
130.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'37"
131.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
132.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Omega Pharma - Lotto
133.
Gregory RAST
Team Radioshack